Inventory for Just Vintage Books and Collectibles http://www.bonanza.com/booths/rss/ourvintagebooks Tue, 21 May 2013 08:21:03 -0700 RSS feed for ourvintagebooks's items en-us The Ghost of Melody Lane Lilian Garis HC no DJ http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Ghost-of-Melody-Lane-Lilian-Garis-HC-no-DJ/114609221 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Ghost-of-Melody-Lane-Lilian-Garis-HC-no-DJ/114609221"><img alt="006_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/1410/4957/006_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $12.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Turquoise pictorial cover is in Good condtion with only mild rubbing. Spine is tight but shows fading. Pages are tight and clean former owners name is written inside front cover Shipping is included within the continental US and will b...</td></tr></table> 12.99 114609221 starting 1 114609221 12.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/1410/4957/006_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Marjorie's Vacation Carolyn Wells HC no DJ 1935 orange pictorial boards http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Marjorie-s-Vacation-Carolyn-Wells-HC-no-DJ-1935-orange-pictorial-boards/114608917 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Marjorie-s-Vacation-Carolyn-Wells-HC-no-DJ-1935-orange-pictorial-boards/114608917"><img alt="005_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/1409/4991/005_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $12.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This vintage hardback is from a nonsmoking home. Pages are tight and clean although tanned. Front cover shows dampstain and fading photo shown is actual photo. Fading continues on edge of rear cover and spine. Book will be shipped Med...</td></tr></table> 12.99 114608917 starting 1 114608917 12.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/1409/4991/005_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Dune Frank Herbert Hardcover no DJ Chilton Book Company 1965 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Dune-Frank-Herbert-Hardcover-no-DJ-Chilton-Book-Company-1965/114081099 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Dune-Frank-Herbert-Hardcover-no-DJ-Chilton-Book-Company-1965/114081099"><img alt="009_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0865/5747/009_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> A clean crisp copy of the popular title by Frank Herbert. There is no DJ pages and binding are clean and tight. Mild wear on front and rear covers. Photo as shown I will combine shipping with multiple purchases shipping is included wi...</td></tr></table> 9.99 114081099 starting 1 114081099 9.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0865/5747/009_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books March On George Madden Martin D. Appleton and Company 1921 HC http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/March-On-George-Madden-Martin-D-Appleton-and-Company-1921-HC/114079881 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/March-On-George-Madden-Martin-D-Appleton-and-Company-1921-HC/114079881"><img alt="012_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0864/7743/012_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $14.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> I am offering this book with no DJ. Book is in Good condition slight rubbing on front cover and bumping on heel of spine. Binding is tight and pages are clean. I do combine shipping with multiple purchases shipping is included within the...</td></tr></table> 14.99 114079881 starting 1 114079881 14.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0864/7743/012_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Radar Electronic Funamentals NAVSHIPS 900.016 Bureau of Ships Navy Department http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Radar-Electronic-Funamentals-NAVSHIPS-900-016-Bureau-of-Ships-Navy-Department/114079011 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Radar-Electronic-Funamentals-NAVSHIPS-900-016-Bureau-of-Ships-Navy-Department/114079011"><img alt="007_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0864/2813/007_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $4.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> An older copy of this text It shows edge creasing rubbing and bumping. There is some writing on the cover. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Shipping is included and will be by Media Mail within the continental US. Check out our ...</td></tr></table> 4.99 114079011 starting 1 114079011 4.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0864/2813/007_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction Great No-Hit Games of the Major Leagues Random House Little League Library HC http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Great-No-Hit-Games-of-the-Major-Leagues-Random-House-Little-League-Library-HC/114078033 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Great-No-Hit-Games-of-the-Major-Leagues-Random-House-Little-League-Library-HC/114078033"><img alt="005_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0863/7465/005_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> This is a hardcover book with a pictorial cover one of the books in the Random House Little League Library The books is in Good condition with very minor edgewear rubbing Illustrated with photographs I will combine shipping with mult...</td></tr></table> 5.99 114078033 starting 1 114078033 5.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0863/7465/005_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Children's Books Ordeal a prophetic spellbinding novel of man, war and destruction Nevil Shute http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Ordeal-a-prophetic-spellbinding-novel-of-man-war-and-destruction-Nevil-Shute/114077297 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Ordeal-a-prophetic-spellbinding-novel-of-man-war-and-destruction-Nevil-Shute/114077297"><img alt="002_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/0863/3477/002_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Book has tight binding and clean pages. It is not hugely suspenseful but it suspenseful because of the little daily things of life and how they are often taken for granted. I will combine shipping shipping is included within the conti...</td></tr></table> 6.99 114077297 starting 1 114077297 6.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/0863/3477/002_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Autobiography of Benvenuto Cellini Bantam edition 1956 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Autobiography-of-Benvenuto-Cellini-Bantam-edition-1956/113934331 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Autobiography-of-Benvenuto-Cellini-Bantam-edition-1956/113934331"><img alt="011_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/0705/8715/011_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Reading copy only of this autobiography. Pages are tanning binding is weakening but still intact. Cover shows creasing and rubbing. I do combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check our second booth, www.bonanza.com/sev...</td></tr></table> 5.99 113934331 starting 1 113934331 5.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/0705/8715/011_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction Why Not Join The Giraffes Dell (Laurel Leaf paperback) 9530 Hope Campbell http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Why-Not-Join-The-Giraffes-Dell-Laurel-Leaf-paperback-9530-Hope-Campbell/113933771 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Why-Not-Join-The-Giraffes-Dell-Laurel-Leaf-paperback-9530-Hope-Campbell/113933771"><img alt="010_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0705/0975/010_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> The story of a girl, her unconventional family, and a rockgroup complicated by confusion, rebellion, and the traditions of life in New York City. Book is in Good plus condition slight edgewear and rubbing binding is tight and pages are...</td></tr></table> 5.99 113933771 starting 1 113933771 5.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0705/0975/010_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Special Wonder the Anthony Boucher Memorial Anthology Random House HC/DJ 1970 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Special-Wonder-the-Anthony-Boucher-Memorial-Anthology-Random-House-HC-DJ-1970/113503489 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Special-Wonder-the-Anthony-Boucher-Memorial-Anthology-Random-House-HC-DJ-1970/113503489"><img alt="005_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0250/5393/005_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Companion Volume to Crimes and Misfortune Book is in Good condition some staining to back fly leaf Cover shows bumping, chipping and mild rubbing. Slight staining to inside of cover I will combine shipping with multiple purchases shi...</td></tr></table> 6.99 113503489 starting 1 113503489 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0250/5393/005_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Bar Pilot Zachary Ball Holiday House Book HC/DJ 1955 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Bar-Pilot-Zachary-Ball-Holiday-House-Book-HC-DJ-1955/113503389 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Bar-Pilot-Zachary-Ball-Holiday-House-Book-HC-DJ-1955/113503389"><img alt="007_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0250/4253/007_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Book is Very Good condition Dust Jacket shows moderate chipping, rubbing, and edgewear. It is completely intact and binding and all pages are tight and clean I do combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check our other ...</td></tr></table> 9.99 113503389 starting 1 113503389 9.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0250/4253/007_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Advocate For The Dead The Story of Joel Brand HC c/o DJ http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Advocate-For-The-Dead-The-Story-of-Joel-Brand-HC-c-o-DJ/113379989 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Advocate-For-The-Dead-The-Story-of-Joel-Brand-HC-c-o-DJ/113379989"><img alt="Ughhhh_008_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0187/1441/ughhhh_008_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Joel Brand is the man who, in the spring of 1944, had one million lives in his hands. Leader of an underground organisation in Budapest which smuggled Jews out of Europe, he was approached by Adolf Eichmann, Himmlers commissioner for Jewish af...</td></tr></table> 8.99 113379989 starting 1 113379989 8.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0187/1441/ughhhh_008_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction No Adam In Eden Grace Metalious (author of Peyton Place) Pocket Books 1964 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/No-Adam-In-Eden-Grace-Metalious-author-of-Peyton-Place-Pocket-Books-1964/113379865 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/No-Adam-In-Eden-Grace-Metalious-author-of-Peyton-Place-Pocket-Books-1964/113379865"><img alt="Ughhhh_007_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/0187/0053/ughhhh_007_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> softcover book is in Good condition and is by the author of Peyton Place I do combined shipping so be sure to check our listings and second booth www.bonanza.com/booths/sevensistersbooks Shipping is included within the continental US a...</td></tr></table> 5.99 113379865 starting 1 113379865 5.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/0187/0053/ughhhh_007_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Mary Roberts Rinehart's Mystery Book Farrar & Rinehart HC 1921 4 stories http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Mary-Roberts-Rinehart-s-Mystery-Book-Farrar-Rinehart-HC-1921-4-stories/113372103 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Mary-Roberts-Rinehart-s-Mystery-Book-Farrar-Rinehart-HC-1921-4-stories/113372103"><img alt="Ughhhh_006_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0178/3309/ughhhh_006_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $14.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Hinges are beginning to weaken but still bound and pages are tight and clean No Dj Book has red cover with dark titles. Shows minimal edgewear or bumping Pages are tanning with age Some foxing on text block The Circular Staircase The Ma...</td></tr></table> 14.99 113372103 starting 1 113372103 14.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/0178/3309/ughhhh_006_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Court of Silver Shadows Beatrice Brandon HC/DJ stated First Edition 1980 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Court-of-Silver-Shadows-Beatrice-Brandon-HC-DJ-stated-First-Edition-1980/113089439 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Court-of-Silver-Shadows-Beatrice-Brandon-HC-DJ-stated-First-Edition-1980/113089439"><img alt="001_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9889/5233/001_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $92.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Book and DJ are in Very Good condition. Very mild edgewear bumping Binding is tight pages clean and tight Publishing stamp on inside front flyleaf Actual photos are shown Shipping will be by Media Mail and is included within the ...</td></tr></table> 92.99 113089439 starting 1 113089439 92.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9889/5233/001_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Star of the Hills Wilder Anthony HC The Macaulay Company 1927 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Star-of-the-Hills-Wilder-Anthony-HC-The-Macaulay-Company-1927/113089285 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Star-of-the-Hills-Wilder-Anthony-HC-The-Macaulay-Company-1927/113089285"><img alt="003_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9889/3559/003_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $23.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> I am offering this HC without DJ Dark green cover with orange lettering lightly faded on spine Slight edgewear on heel of spine pages are tanning with age but are clean and tight. Former owners bookplate and name inside front cover I...</td></tr></table> 23.99 113089285 starting 1 113089285 23.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9889/3559/003_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Ford Treasury of Favorite Recipes from Famous Eating Places HC/DJ 1950 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Ford-Treasury-of-Favorite-Recipes-from-Famous-Eating-Places-HC-DJ-1950/113089183 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Ford-Treasury-of-Favorite-Recipes-from-Famous-Eating-Places-HC-DJ-1950/113089183"><img alt="005_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9889/2597/005_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $17.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> DJ has small chip on front cover and does open up into a full road map. Book is a combination guide and cook book. It goes from the Maine coast through Pennsylvania Dutch country to the old South, through the Ozarks, across Texas and to the ...</td></tr></table> 17.99 113089183 starting 1 113089183 17.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9889/2597/005_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction The Youngest One Katharine Haviland Taylor HC Doubleday Doran 1928 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Youngest-One-Katharine-Haviland-Taylor-HC-Doubleday-Doran-1928/113088819 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Youngest-One-Katharine-Haviland-Taylor-HC-Doubleday-Doran-1928/113088819"><img alt="006_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9889/0449/006_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $17.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> These are actual photos of the book. Discoloration on top of front and rear covers. There is some tanning with age. Pages are clean and tight binding is solid. I do combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check my other lis...</td></tr></table> 17.99 113088819 starting 1 113088819 17.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9889/0449/006_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Pollyanna of the Orange Blossoms HC/DJ Grosset & Dunlap 1940 "A Glad Book" http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Pollyanna-of-the-Orange-Blossoms-HC-DJ-Grosset-Dunlap-1940-A-Glad-Book-/113088491 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Pollyanna-of-the-Orange-Blossoms-HC-DJ-Grosset-Dunlap-1940-A-Glad-Book-/113088491"><img alt="008_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9888/8659/008_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> In this volume of the popular Pollyanna series, Polly becomes the wife of Jimmy the orphan she befriended. Book is in Good condiiton DJ shows fading on spine with multiple chips but is completely intact. I do combine shipping w...</td></tr></table> 10.99 113088491 starting 1 113088491 10.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9888/8659/008_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Worship In The Sunday School For Workers in Small Schools Cokesbury Press 1930 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Worship-In-The-Sunday-School-For-Workers-in-Small-Schools-Cokesbury-Press-1930/112878719 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Worship-In-The-Sunday-School-For-Workers-in-Small-Schools-Cokesbury-Press-1930/112878719"><img alt="001_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9692/8859/001_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> This hardcover book with DJ is offered in Good to Very Good condition. DK shows ligt shelf wear and bumping book is VG tanning with age former owners name inside front cover, but pages clean and tight I wll combine shipping with multip...</td></tr></table> 6.99 112878719 starting 1 112878719 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9692/8859/001_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction Francesca (Chester Drum) by Stephen Marlowe Gold Medal k1265 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Francesca-Chester-Drum-by-Stephen-Marlowe-Gold-Medal-k1265/112878409 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Francesca-Chester-Drum-by-Stephen-Marlowe-Gold-Medal-k1265/112878409"><img alt="002_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9692/5915/002_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $11.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Chester Drum tangles with Francesca the exotic Italian sex bomb and actress, whose antice when the cameras weren't looking could make the French skiing team blush and nearly sizzle the snows off the the Swiss Alps Book is in Very Good ...</td></tr></table> 11.99 112878409 starting 1 112878409 11.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9692/5915/002_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Never Cry Wolf Farley Mowat Dell 6299 Laurel Edition 1970 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Never-Cry-Wolf-Farley-Mowat-Dell-6299-Laurel-Edition-1970/112772333 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Never-Cry-Wolf-Farley-Mowat-Dell-6299-Laurel-Edition-1970/112772333"><img alt="003_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9600/4701/003_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.59<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> There is slight rubbing on front cover otw book is in Very Good condition The true story of one man's incredible adventures with a family of wolves in the Canadian wilderness I do combine shipping with multiple purchases shipping is i...</td></tr></table> 5.59 112772333 starting 1 112772333 5.59 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9600/4701/003_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction Perry Mason the case of the singing skirt Pocket Books 1962 6089 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Perry-Mason-the-case-of-the-singing-skirt-Pocket-Books-1962-6089/112772175 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Perry-Mason-the-case-of-the-singing-skirt-Pocket-Books-1962-6089/112772175"><img alt="006_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9600/3149/006_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.59<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Crisp clean copy in the popular Perry Mason series shows only slight creasing on spine slight edgewear on front cover Pages are tanning with age but remain tight and clean I do combine shipping with multiple purchases shipping is inclu...</td></tr></table> 5.59 112772175 starting 1 112772175 5.59 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9600/3149/006_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Tarbell's Teachers' Guide (International Sunday School Lessons) 1939 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Tarbell-s-Teachers-Guide-International-Sunday-School-Lessons-1939/112771517 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Tarbell-s-Teachers-Guide-International-Sunday-School-Lessons-1939/112771517"><img alt="005_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9599/6717/005_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> This is the second volume of this series I am selling. The book is in Very Good condiiton tanning of the endpapers is due to age and precludes it from being Like New. Pages are tight and clean no writing or stains I will combine shi...</td></tr></table> 9.99 112771517 starting 1 112771517 9.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9599/6717/005_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction Tarbell's Teachers' Guide (International Sunday School Lessons) 1938 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Tarbell-s-Teachers-Guide-International-Sunday-School-Lessons-1938/112771359 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Tarbell-s-Teachers-Guide-International-Sunday-School-Lessons-1938/112771359"><img alt="004_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9599/5313/004_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Except for some tanning due to age this book is in Like New condition No writing or stains contains all b/w illustrations Very nice book for the collector I combine shipping with multiple purchases. Shipping is included within the co...</td></tr></table> 9.99 112771359 starting 1 112771359 9.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9599/5313/004_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction The Making Of A Country Home HC J P Mowbray 1901 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Making-Of-A-Country-Home-HC-J-P-Mowbray-1901/112612149 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Making-Of-A-Country-Home-HC-J-P-Mowbray-1901/112612149"><img alt="002_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9450/1813/002_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> This book is in Good condition. Hinges are beginning to weaken pages are tight and clean with some tanning due to age. Pictoral endpapers are free of writing, bookplates eg. Some spotting on bottom text very mild edgewear to spine and cover...</td></tr></table> 9.99 112612149 starting 1 112612149 9.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9450/1813/002_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction The Origins of the War Raymond Poincare' HC Cassell and Company, Limited 1922 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Origins-of-the-War-Raymond-Poincare-HC-Cassell-and-Company-Limited-1922/112611801 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Origins-of-the-War-Raymond-Poincare-HC-Cassell-and-Company-Limited-1922/112611801"><img alt="003_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9449/7677/003_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $27.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> This book is offered c/o dust jacket. The front cover shows a small area where a price sticker may have been. Slight sunning on the spine very mild edgewear Inside endpapers tanning with age Binding and pages remain clean and tight. Also in...</td></tr></table> 27.99 112611801 starting 1 112611801 27.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9449/7677/003_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction Zelda Cameron HC decorative cover Meredith Nicholson Bobbs-Merrill Co http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Zelda-Cameron-HC-decorative-cover-Meredith-Nicholson-Bobbs-Merrill-Co/112611487 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Zelda-Cameron-HC-decorative-cover-Meredith-Nicholson-Bobbs-Merrill-Co/112611487"><img alt="005_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9449/4319/005_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $11.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Light brown boards with flowered inset in oval. Very minor edgewear on book former owners bookplate inside front cover Gift inscription on front flyleaf dated 1904 Binding is tight pages are tight and clean I do combine shipping with...</td></tr></table> 11.99 112611487 starting 1 112611487 11.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9449/4319/005_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Inside Europe Today John Gunther 1962 Cardinal edition http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Inside-Europe-Today-John-Gunther-1962-Cardinal-edition/112607479 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Inside-Europe-Today-John-Gunther-1962-Cardinal-edition/112607479"><img alt="001_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9447/7899/001_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> I am offering a good copy of this paperback book. Slight bumping on the head if the spine, otw VG with no writing, chips or stains throughout. Pages and binding are tight I combine shipping so be sure to check out our second booth th...</td></tr></table> 9.99 112607479 starting 1 112607479 9.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9447/7899/001_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction Florence Nightingale War Nurse A Discovery Book HC http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Florence-Nightingale-War-Nurse-A-Discovery-Book-HC/112116543 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Florence-Nightingale-War-Nurse-A-Discovery-Book-HC/112116543"><img alt="004_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9003/7215/004_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> This is from Tellico Elementary School library and contains the usual library markings and stamps. Top edge of front cover is slightly faded, but pages remain tight and clean Great for homeschooling I do combine shipping with multiple...</td></tr></table> 6.99 112116543 starting 1 112116543 6.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9003/7215/004_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Children's Books Ramona by Helen Hunt Jackson illustrated by N C Wyeth http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Ramona-by-Helen-Hunt-Jackson-illustrated-by-N-C-Wyeth/112115661 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Ramona-by-Helen-Hunt-Jackson-illustrated-by-N-C-Wyeth/112115661"><img alt="001_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9002/9767/001_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $12.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Ex Library edition with protective covering on DJ Beautiful illustrations by N C Wyeth Tape inside front flyleaf pages are tight Usual library markings and stamps I do combine shipping with multiple purchases let me know and be sure ...</td></tr></table> 12.99 112115661 starting 1 112115661 12.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9002/9767/001_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Declaration of Independence A Study in the History of Political Ideas HC http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Declaration-of-Independence-A-Study-in-the-History-of-Political-Ideas-HC/112114991 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Declaration-of-Independence-A-Study-in-the-History-of-Political-Ideas-HC/112114991"><img alt="002_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9002/1567/002_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> This book is offered without the DJ Bright red cover shows very minor edgewear spine is tight and intact Pages are clean and tight and free of any writing I do offer combined shipping with multiple purchases. Shipping is included an...</td></tr></table> 8.99 112114991 starting 1 112114991 8.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9002/1567/002_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction Phillida's Glad Year Grace Blanchard HC 1913 W A Wilde Company http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Phillida-s-Glad-Year-Grace-Blanchard-HC-1913-W-A-Wilde-Company/111766571 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Phillida-s-Glad-Year-Grace-Blanchard-HC-1913-W-A-Wilde-Company/111766571"><img alt="Scan0006_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/8750/2713/scan0006_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $14.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Extensive wear on front and rear covers but spine is tight Owners name and address inside front flyleaf Fading on spine Pages are clean and tight Shipping will be by Media Mail within the continental US only. All other buyers should ...</td></tr></table> 14.0 111766571 starting 1 111766571 14.00 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/8750/2713/scan0006_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Whistling In The Dark HC Helen K Carpenter 1932 Dodd, Mead & Company http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Whistling-In-The-Dark-HC-Helen-K-Carpenter-1932-Dodd-Mead-Company/111765591 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Whistling-In-The-Dark-HC-Helen-K-Carpenter-1932-Dodd-Mead-Company/111765591"><img alt="Scan0005_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/8749/2857/scan0005_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $24.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> 1932 hardcover c/o Dust Jacket based on stage play by Laurence Gross and Edward Childs Carpenter Fading to spine generalized cover wear. Foxing to end papers Binding is weakening but pages are intact tight and clean Shipping will be...</td></tr></table> 24.99 111765591 starting 1 111765591 24.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/8749/2857/scan0005_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Abrasives and Grinding Wheels A Handbook for Grinding Apprentices softcover 1941 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Abrasives-and-Grinding-Wheels-A-Handbook-for-Grinding-Apprentices-softcover-1941/111765269 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Abrasives-and-Grinding-Wheels-A-Handbook-for-Grinding-Apprentices-softcover-1941/111765269"><img alt="Img_787487673_1366717084_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/8748/7673/img_787487673_1366717084_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $12.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Charmingly illustrated this a basic book on Abrasives and Grinding Wheels Book is in Very Good condition I combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check out our other books and our second booth available through the lin...</td></tr></table> 12.99 111765269 starting 1 111765269 12.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/8748/7673/img_787487673_1366717084_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction The Harbour Master William McFee HC/DJ http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Harbour-Master-William-McFee-HC-DJ/110585571 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Harbour-Master-William-McFee-HC-DJ/110585571"><img alt="006_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7772/9365/006_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> The book is in Good condition showing fading to endcovers with very mild edgewear. DJ is in Fair condition photos shown are actual photos. Mild soiling chips and tears it is priceclipped also. I combine shipping with multiple purchas...</td></tr></table> 9.99 110585571 starting 1 110585571 9.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7772/9365/006_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Miss Pinkerton A Story Of Mysterydom's Unique Nurse-Detective Mary R Rinehart http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Miss-Pinkerton-A-Story-Of-Mysterydom-s-Unique-Nurse-Detective-Mary-R-Rinehart/108347443 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Miss-Pinkerton-A-Story-Of-Mysterydom-s-Unique-Nurse-Detective-Mary-R-Rinehart/108347443"><img alt="009_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/6668/5503/009_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> From a nonsmoking home, I am offering a Good copy of this popular novel by Mary Roberts Rinehart .Pages are tanning with age. Shipping is included within the continental US all other buyers should contact me for shipping costs. We do combine...</td></tr></table> 7.99 108347443 starting 1 108347443 7.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/6668/5503/009_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Revolt Of The Angels by Anatole France Booklover's Edition 1930 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Revolt-Of-The-Angels-by-Anatole-France-Booklover-s-Edition-1930/107307809 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Revolt-Of-The-Angels-by-Anatole-France-Booklover-s-Edition-1930/107307809"><img alt="Img_757494607_1363635937_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/5749/4607/img_757494607_1363635937_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $48.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Burgundy cloth boards show very mild edgewear, rubbing, or bumping. Frontispiece with tissue Endpapers are slightly tanning at hinge and edge. Spine ends are very mildly scuffed and the title is faded. Pictorial endpapers are dramatic appeara...</td></tr></table> 48.99 107307809 starting 1 107307809 48.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/5749/4607/img_757494607_1363635937_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible The Nuptial Flight Edgar Lee Masters Hardback Boni and Liveright 1923 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Nuptial-Flight-Edgar-Lee-Masters-Hardback-Boni-and-Liveright-1923/107307449 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Nuptial-Flight-Edgar-Lee-Masters-Hardback-Boni-and-Liveright-1923/107307449"><img alt="Img_757490063_1363635311_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/5749/0063/img_757490063_1363635311_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $18.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> From a nonsmoking home, I923 hardcover no dj Front flyleaf is missing former owners name inside front cover. Very minor bumping on cover letters faded on spine I offer combined shipping so be sure to use the link provided to visit ...</td></tr></table> 18.99 107307449 starting 1 107307449 18.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/5749/0063/img_757490063_1363635311_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Casuarina Tree Six Stories by W. Somerset Maugham George H Doran 1926 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Casuarina-Tree-Six-Stories-by-W-Somerset-Maugham-George-H-Doran-1926/107306509 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Casuarina-Tree-Six-Stories-by-W-Somerset-Maugham-George-H-Doran-1926/107306509"><img alt="Img_757485211_1363634767_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/5748/5211/img_757485211_1363634767_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $11.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> From a nonsmoking home, I am offering The Casuarina Tree' which contains six stories Before The Party P. and O. The Outstation The Force of Circumstance The Yellow Streak The Letter Book shows mild edgewear and rubbin...</td></tr></table> 11.99 107306509 starting 1 107306509 11.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/5748/5211/img_757485211_1363634767_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Bonanza Millionth User Prize Certificate http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Bonanza-Millionth-User-Prize-Certificate/106118185 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Bonanza-Millionth-User-Prize-Certificate/106118185"><img alt="Million_prize_thing_thumbtall_thumbtall_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/4770/9557/million_prize_thing_thumbtall_thumbtall_thumb155_crop.png" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $0.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> DO NOT PUT IN CART This listing is comprised of the gift certificate offered by Seven Sisters Books www.bonanza.com/booths/sevensistersbooks and their second booth, www.bonanza.com/booths/ourvintagebooks in the amount of $15 to be spent at ...</td></tr></table> 0 106118185 starting 1 106118185 0.00 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/4770/9557/million_prize_thing_thumbtall_thumbtall_thumb155_crop.png 1 Fiction Books Affectionately, F.D.R. An intimate biography by his son James Roosevelt http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Affectionately-F-D-R-An-intimate-biography-by-his-son-James-Roosevelt/105599113 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Affectionately-F-D-R-An-intimate-biography-by-his-son-James-Roosevelt/105599113"><img alt="Scan0163_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/4256/9477/scan0163_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Crisp clean copy shows very mild edgewear Binding is weakening but pages are clean and tight tanning a little with age I combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check our other listings and visit our second booth with ...</td></tr></table> 5.99 105599113 starting 1 105599113 5.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/4256/9477/scan0163_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction Report From Iron Mountain on the Possibility and Desirability of Peace http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Report-From-Iron-Mountain-on-the-Possibility-and-Desirability-of-Peace/105598735 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Report-From-Iron-Mountain-on-the-Possibility-and-Desirability-of-Peace/105598735"><img alt="Img_742564595_1362071006_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/4256/4595/img_742564595_1362071006_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $12.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> The pages are tight and with the exception of one page which has a note written in ink, are clean. There is some tanning due to age. Cover shows general edgewear there is a chip on bottom of the back cover. I combine shipping with mul...</td></tr></table> 12.99 105598735 starting 1 105598735 12.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/4256/4595/img_742564595_1362071006_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction When F.D.R. Died by Bernard Asbell Signet P-2042 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/When-F-D-R-Died-by-Bernard-Asbell-Signet-P-2042/105597283 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/When-F-D-R-Died-by-Bernard-Asbell-Signet-P-2042/105597283"><img alt="Img_742544245_1362058432_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/4254/4245/img_742544245_1362058432_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Book shows mild edgewear and is tanning with age. Pages are tight and clean b/w photographs I combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check out our other booth with the link provided. Shipping is included within the con...</td></tr></table> 6.99 105597283 starting 1 105597283 6.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/4254/4245/img_742544245_1362058432_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction Sapphira and the Slave Girl Willa Cather Alfred A Knopf 1940 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Sapphira-and-the-Slave-Girl-Willa-Cather-Alfred-A-Knopf-1940/105207475 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Sapphira-and-the-Slave-Girl-Willa-Cather-Alfred-A-Knopf-1940/105207475"><img alt="Img_739318781_1361625610_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3931/8781/img_739318781_1361625610_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Willa Cathers last novel and only one set in her hometown of Winchester, Va. Book shows slight sunning on spine there is no DJ pages are clean and tight Former owners book plate inside the front cover I combine shipping with multiple ...</td></tr></table> 7.99 105207475 starting 1 105207475 7.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3931/8781/img_739318781_1361625610_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books The Lockerbie Book of Riley Verse Bobbs-Merrill 1911 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Lockerbie-Book-of-Riley-Verse-Bobbs-Merrill-1911/105031209 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Lockerbie-Book-of-Riley-Verse-Bobbs-Merrill-1911/105031209"><img alt="Img_737735431_1361484392_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3773/5431/img_737735431_1361484392_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Small dark blue covers with gilt edging. Cover shows only mild rubbing on top/heel of spine. The title page shows a creaseotw book would be Very Good Former owners name inside front fly leaf Pages are clean and tight some tanning with age. ...</td></tr></table> 10.99 105031209 starting 1 105031209 10.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3773/5431/img_737735431_1361484392_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction The Gentleman from Indiana by Booth Tarkington HC 1902 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Gentleman-from-Indiana-by-Booth-Tarkington-HC-1902/104914225 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Gentleman-from-Indiana-by-Booth-Tarkington-HC-1902/104914225"><img alt="Img_736697803_1361370387_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3669/7803/img_736697803_1361370387_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This is a solid copy of Tarkington's first book based in his home state Slight bumping to corners and top/heel of spine Former owners name inside front flyleaf I do offer combined shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check m...</td></tr></table> 9.99 104914225 starting 1 104914225 9.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3669/7803/img_736697803_1361370387_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Greenmantle John Buchan Riverside Press HC 1916 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Greenmantle-John-Buchan-Riverside-Press-HC-1916/104913941 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Greenmantle-John-Buchan-Riverside-Press-HC-1916/104913941"><img alt="Img_736694893_1361369914_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3669/4893/img_736694893_1361369914_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $16.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Popular novel by John Buchan does not have DJ but is in Very Good condition Minimal edgewear on book pages are tight and clean I will combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check out our other lisitngs and use the link...</td></tr></table> 16.99 104913941 starting 1 104913941 16.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3669/4893/img_736694893_1361369914_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Clock And Bell A Crime Club Selection HC/DJ http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Clock-And-Bell-A-Crime-Club-Selection-HC-DJ/104866813 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Clock-And-Bell-A-Crime-Club-Selection-HC-DJ/104866813"><img alt="Img_736175493_1361311828_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3617/5493/img_736175493_1361311828_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $19.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This is stated First Edition published for the Crime Club by Doubleday. DJ shows minor edgewear and rubbing The book is in Good condition slows slight soiling on back cover but pages are clean and tight. I will combine shipping with m...</td></tr></table> 19.99 104866813 starting 1 104866813 19.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3617/5493/img_736175493_1361311828_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Beau Ideal Percival Christopher Wren Frederick A Stokes HC 1928 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Beau-Ideal-Percival-Christopher-Wren-Frederick-A-Stokes-HC-1928/104856933 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Beau-Ideal-Percival-Christopher-Wren-Frederick-A-Stokes-HC-1928/104856933"><img alt="Img_736034723_1361290793_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3603/4723/img_736034723_1361290793_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> A Very Good copy of the last book in the popular trilogy Beau Geste, Beau Sabreur, and Beau Ideal. No DJ very minor edgewear to book I combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check out my other listings and visit our o...</td></tr></table> 10.99 104856933 starting 1 104856933 10.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3603/4723/img_736034723_1361290793_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Epidemic a chilling account of warfare when a plague of Black Death is unleashed http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Epidemic-a-chilling-account-of-warfare-when-a-plague-of-Black-Death-is-unleashed/104856797 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Epidemic-a-chilling-account-of-warfare-when-a-plague-of-Black-Death-is-unleashed/104856797"><img alt="Img_736029325_1361290400_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3602/9325/img_736029325_1361290400_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $4.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Pages are tight but cover shows generalized wear and soiling. There is creasing on the spine Pages are tanning due to age I combine shipping with multiple purchases. Shipping is included within the continental US Be sure to check ou...</td></tr></table> 4.99 104856797 starting 1 104856797 4.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3602/9325/img_736029325_1361290400_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Selwood of Sleepy Cat Frank H. Spearman HC 1925 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Selwood-of-Sleepy-Cat-Frank-H-Spearman-HC-1925/104658851 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Selwood-of-Sleepy-Cat-Frank-H-Spearman-HC-1925/104658851"><img alt="Img_734604921_1361132996_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3460/4921/img_734604921_1361132996_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.19<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Green colored boards show mild edgewear. Former owners name inside front fly leaf Generally good copy No DJ I combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check out our second booth using the link provided. Shipping is inc...</td></tr></table> 6.19 104658851 starting 1 104658851 6.19 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3460/4921/img_734604921_1361132996_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books The Home Mechanic Douglas Tuomey HC 1944 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Home-Mechanic-Douglas-Tuomey-HC-1944/104658239 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Home-Mechanic-Douglas-Tuomey-HC-1944/104658239"><img alt="Img_734598419_1361132618_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3459/8419/img_734598419_1361132618_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> I am offerering a HC book with salmon light pink colored boards no DJ. Book is in Very Good condition and contains b/w illustrations throughout. I do offer combined shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check out our second b...</td></tr></table> 8.99 104658239 starting 1 104658239 8.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3459/8419/img_734598419_1361132618_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction The Pirate of Panama a Tale of the Fight for Buried Treasure HC http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Pirate-of-Panama-a-Tale-of-the-Fight-for-Buried-Treasure-HC/104656933 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Pirate-of-Panama-a-Tale-of-the-Fight-for-Buried-Treasure-HC/104656933"><img alt="Img_734588147_1361131867_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3458/8147/img_734588147_1361131867_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This book has dark green boards which show mild soiling and moderate edgewear and chipping on the corners and top and bottom of spine. HInges are cracked but pages are tight and intact. Gift inscription inside front flyleaf Some tanning with ...</td></tr></table> 8.99 104656933 starting 1 104656933 8.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3458/8147/img_734588147_1361131867_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Standard American Plumbing Hot Air Hot Water Heating Steam and Gas Fitting 1907 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Standard-American-Plumbing-Hot-Air-Hot-Water-Heating-Steam-and-Gas-Fitting-1907/104585691 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Standard-American-Plumbing-Hot-Air-Hot-Water-Heating-Steam-and-Gas-Fitting-1907/104585691"><img alt="Scan0089_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3387/6887/scan0089_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $21.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Hardcover edition is presented in Good condition Binding is tight pages are clean Illustrations are intact though different Special Exclusive for The America Publishing Co. Lettering is worn on the front cover mild staining on the rear cover...</td></tr></table> 21.99 104585691 starting 1 104585691 21.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3387/6887/scan0089_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction HMS. Pinafore Gilbert & Sullivan authorized by the D'Oyly Carte Opera Company HC http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/HMS-Pinafore-Gilbert-Sullivan-authorized-by-the-D-Oyly-Carte-Opera-Company-HC/104584325 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/HMS-Pinafore-Gilbert-Sullivan-authorized-by-the-D-Oyly-Carte-Opera-Company-HC/104584325"><img alt="Scan0092_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3386/4465/scan0092_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.19<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> The opera that was written to satirize the Royal Navy is presented in this book by Grosset amp Dunlap. Book shows mild edgewear DJ has chips and edge rubbing but is intact. Pages are clean and tight I offer combined shipping with mul...</td></tr></table> 6.19 104584325 starting 1 104584325 6.19 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3386/4465/scan0092_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction Successful Wine Making At Home how to make your own wines and liqueurs SC http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Successful-Wine-Making-At-Home-how-to-make-your-own-wines-and-liqueurs-SC/104583737 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Successful-Wine-Making-At-Home-how-to-make-your-own-wines-and-liqueurs-SC/104583737"><img alt="Scan0083_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3385/8133/scan0083_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.19<br /><b>Category:</b> Cookbooks<br /> This guide to winemaking is presented in Good condtion Binding is tight pages are clean but there is minor soiling to the cover and very mild edgewear I combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check out our other booth ...</td></tr></table> 8.19 104583737 starting 1 104583737 8.19 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3385/8133/scan0083_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Cookbooks Madsellin A Historical Novel Norah Lofts HC/DJ http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Madsellin-A-Historical-Novel-Norah-Lofts-HC-DJ/104374281 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Madsellin-A-Historical-Novel-Norah-Lofts-HC-DJ/104374281"><img alt="Img_731756833_1360871364_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3175/6833/img_731756833_1360871364_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $12.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Like New copy of this wonderful novel by Norah Lofts Light sunning on spine Pages are clean and tight DJ has no noticeable wear I combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check our other booth with the link provided. Sh...</td></tr></table> 12.99 104374281 starting 1 104374281 12.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3175/6833/img_731756833_1360871364_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books The Other Side of Tomorrow Original Science Fiction Stories About Young People.. http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Other-Side-of-Tomorrow-Original-Science-Fiction-Stories-About-Young-People-/104373761 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Other-Side-of-Tomorrow-Original-Science-Fiction-Stories-About-Young-People-/104373761"><img alt="Img_731748839_1360870826_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3174/8839/img_731748839_1360870826_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> This collection of science fiction stories for children/young adults is in Good conditon. Former owners name inside front flyleaf pages are clean and tight. The DJ shows moderate wear but does not have tears shows chips and edgewear I ...</td></tr></table> 9.99 104373761 starting 1 104373761 9.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3174/8839/img_731748839_1360870826_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books The Prime Minister's Daughter Maurice Edelman HC/DJ 1965 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Prime-Minister-s-Daughter-Maurice-Edelman-HC-DJ-1965/104247087 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Prime-Minister-s-Daughter-Maurice-Edelman-HC-DJ-1965/104247087"><img alt="Scan0052_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3041/9639/scan0052_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> A story of a man's rise in politics combined with deceit and intrigue Both book and DJ are in Very Good condition I will combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check out our second booth using the link provided. Ship...</td></tr></table> 7.99 104247087 starting 1 104247087 7.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3041/9639/scan0052_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Use of Tools Phototold in 420 Pictures Infantry Journal Press HC/DJ 1946 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Use-of-Tools-Phototold-in-420-Pictures-Infantry-Journal-Press-HC-DJ-1946/103908611 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Use-of-Tools-Phototold-in-420-Pictures-Infantry-Journal-Press-HC-DJ-1946/103908611"><img alt="Scan0043_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2695/1707/scan0043_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> This book tells you how to use tools, how to keep them in good working order, how to repair them and most importantly how to use tools safely. Tons of great b/w photos. Book is in good condition tanning with age but pages are clean and tig...</td></tr></table> 8.99 103908611 starting 1 103908611 8.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2695/1707/scan0043_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction The Atheist Will Oursler HC/DJ http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Atheist-Will-Oursler-HC-DJ/103907889 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Atheist-Will-Oursler-HC-DJ/103907889"><img alt="Img_726942061_1360202080_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2694/2061/img_726942061_1360202080_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This is an exlibrary edition with usual library markings. Pages are tight and clean there is chipping at top of spine dust jacket is protected. I will combine shipping with multiple purchases. Please be sure to check our second booth ...</td></tr></table> 9.99 103907889 starting 1 103907889 9.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2694/2061/img_726942061_1360202080_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Hering's Dictionary of Classical and Modern Cookery 1958 HC http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Hering-s-Dictionary-of-Classical-and-Modern-Cookery-1958-HC/103906249 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Hering-s-Dictionary-of-Classical-and-Modern-Cookery-1958-HC/103906249"><img alt="Img_726922419_1360199406_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2692/2419/img_726922419_1360199406_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $42.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Cookbooks<br /> publisher: Fachbuchverlag, Germany Brief recipes, professional knowledge concerning wine, cocktails and other drinks, menu knowledge and table service. Revised and translated to English. 852 pp indices, b/w plates and vocabularies in English, ...</td></tr></table> 42.99 103906249 starting 1 103906249 42.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2692/2419/img_726922419_1360199406_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Cookbooks Illusion in Java Gene Fowler HC/DJ 1947 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Illusion-in-Java-Gene-Fowler-HC-DJ-1947/103861313 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Illusion-in-Java-Gene-Fowler-HC-DJ-1947/103861313"><img alt="Img_726612289_1360163340_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2661/2289/img_726612289_1360163340_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $12.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This story of a pilgrimage, a spell, and the return to his beginnings is a great story by Gene Fowler. I love the cover as well as the story Book is in Good condition owner book plate inside front cover pages tanning with age. The DJ is in...</td></tr></table> 12.99 103861313 starting 1 103861313 12.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2661/2289/img_726612289_1360163340_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Twelve Original Essays on Great American Novels Charles Shaprio Ed SC 1958 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Twelve-Original-Essays-on-Great-American-Novels-Charles-Shaprio-Ed-SC-1958/103682907 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Twelve-Original-Essays-on-Great-American-Novels-Charles-Shaprio-Ed-SC-1958/103682907"><img alt="Scan0014_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2485/8747/scan0014_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Essays by various persons on great books of literature Book is in Good condition slight edgewear on the spine pages are clean and tight I do combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check out our other booth through the link...</td></tr></table> 5.99 103682907 starting 1 103682907 5.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2485/8747/scan0014_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction Do You Know The Answer? Book of Common Facts Whitman 1938 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Do-You-Know-The-Answer-Book-of-Common-Facts-Whitman-1938/103682727 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Do-You-Know-The-Answer-Book-of-Common-Facts-Whitman-1938/103682727"><img alt="Scan0015_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2485/6415/scan0015_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> I am offering this fun fact filled book published in 1938. The pages are still tight although fragile because of age. Spine shows rubbing and there is a scuff mark on the rear cover shown Pages are tanning due to age I do combine ship...</td></tr></table> 8.99 103682727 starting 1 103682727 8.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2485/6415/scan0015_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books The Red Lamp Mary Roberts Rinehart HC 1938 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Red-Lamp-Mary-Roberts-Rinehart-HC-1938/103637645 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Red-Lamp-Mary-Roberts-Rinehart-HC-1938/103637645"><img alt="Scan0002_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2435/8033/scan0002_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This hardback is by popular author Mary Roberts Rinehart and is in good condition with no dj There is slight fading to the spine pages are tight and clean with slight tanning due to age I combine shipping with multiple purchases so be...</td></tr></table> 7.99 103637645 starting 1 103637645 7.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2435/8033/scan0002_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books The Album Mary Roberts Rinehart Triangle Books 1942 HC http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Album-Mary-Roberts-Rinehart-Triangle-Books-1942-HC/103637213 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Album-Mary-Roberts-Rinehart-Triangle-Books-1942-HC/103637213"><img alt="Scan0005_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2435/1937/scan0005_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This book shows only mild edgewear there is no DJ Pages are tanning with age but are clean and tight I do offer combined shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check my other listings and use the link provided to visit our sec...</td></tr></table> 7.99 103637213 starting 1 103637213 7.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2435/1937/scan0005_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Way of the Lancer Richard Boleslavski HC 1932 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Way-of-the-Lancer-Richard-Boleslavski-HC-1932/103637067 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Way-of-the-Lancer-Richard-Boleslavski-HC-1932/103637067"><img alt="Scan0007_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2434/9261/scan0007_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Book is showing slight tanning and weakening of the hinges. All pages are tight and clean Former owners name and address with date is pencilled on title page. I do combine shipping with multiple purchases so be sure to check out my ot...</td></tr></table> 10.99 103637067 starting 1 103637067 10.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2434/9261/scan0007_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books April and Sally June by Margaret Piper Chalmers HC 1928 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/April-and-Sally-June-by-Margaret-Piper-Chalmers-HC-1928/103636949 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/April-and-Sally-June-by-Margaret-Piper-Chalmers-HC-1928/103636949"><img alt="Scan0009_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2434/6813/scan0009_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $19.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Offered without dust jacket however book is in Like New condition with some tanning due to age Has original bookstore stamp on the bottom corner of rear cover Brentands Booksellers and Stationers New York I combine shipping with mul...</td></tr></table> 19.99 103636949 starting 1 103636949 19.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2434/6813/scan0009_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Squad Room 2 Complete 87th Precinct Mystery Novels Killers Payoff, Lady Killer http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Squad-Room-2-Complete-87th-Precinct-Mystery-Novels-Killers-Payoff-Lady-Killer/103547143 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Squad-Room-2-Complete-87th-Precinct-Mystery-Novels-Killers-Payoff-Lady-Killer/103547143"><img alt="Scan0006_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2331/8029/scan0006_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $20.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This copy of the First American edtion of Squad Room is an Exlibrary edition with the pockets removed. There are no markings however. The Dust Jacket is in Good shape and protected by a Mylar cover. Hinges are weakening but pages are still tig...</td></tr></table> 20.99 103547143 starting 1 103547143 20.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2331/8029/scan0006_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Arabella Georgette Heyer Ace paperback 1949 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Arabella-Georgette-Heyer-Ace-paperback-1949/103530555 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Arabella-Georgette-Heyer-Ace-paperback-1949/103530555"><img alt="Scan0011_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2311/6041/scan0011_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.49<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Good condtion older romance novel set in Regency London A beautiful impulsive girl and a worldly dashing manabouttown meet head on in a clash of the sexes Pages are clean but tanning Mild edgewear I do combine shipping with multiple...</td></tr></table> 7.49 103530555 starting 1 103530555 7.49 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2311/6041/scan0011_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Wild Wind Temple Bailey HC/DJ 1930 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Wild-Wind-Temple-Bailey-HC-DJ-1930/103530109 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Wild-Wind-Temple-Bailey-HC-DJ-1930/103530109"><img alt="Scan0009_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2310/9507/scan0009_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $13.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Book is in Good condition pages are tight and clean although tanning with age. DJ shows mild bumping and chipping. I do combine shipping with multiple purchases so let me know Shipping is included within the continental US all other b...</td></tr></table> 13.99 103530109 starting 1 103530109 13.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2310/9507/scan0009_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Strong Poison Dorothy L. Sayers http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Strong-Poison-Dorothy-L-Sayers/91677705 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Strong-Poison-Dorothy-L-Sayers/91677705"><img alt="037_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2855/1263/037_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $28.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This is the introductory story of Lord Peter Wimsey the detective. When Harriet Vane's lover dies of arsenic poisoning and because she is writing a book on the subject of poisons everyone is convinced she is the murderer. Hardcover re...</td></tr></table> 28.99 91677705 starting 1 91677705 28.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2855/1263/037_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Mr. Lincoln's Army Bruce Catton http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Mr-Lincoln-s-Army-Bruce-Catton/91675601 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Mr-Lincoln-s-Army-Bruce-Catton/91675601"><img alt="020_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2852/2131/020_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Book has tight binding and clean pages. Cover shows slight fading The story of the Army of the Potomac during the early years of the Civil War when it was under the command of dashing General George B. McClellan. I combine ship...</td></tr></table> 7.99 91675601 starting 1 91675601 7.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2852/2131/020_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction Up and Down Wonder Books 1965 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Up-and-Down-Wonder-Books-1965/91674091 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Up-and-Down-Wonder-Books-1965/91674091"><img alt="015_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2851/1171/015_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $4.19<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> Ex lIbrary edition with library markings. Pages are tanned with small chips mild rubbing. One page has writing. A reading copy only I will combine shipping with multiple purchases. Shipping is included within the continental United St...</td></tr></table> 4.19 91674091 starting 1 91674091 4.19 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2851/1171/015_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books Lassiter The Man From Del Rio a Jack Slade western http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Lassiter-The-Man-From-Del-Rio-a-Jack-Slade-western/91673447 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Lassiter-The-Man-From-Del-Rio-a-Jack-Slade-western/91673447"><img alt="Lot_1_002_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2850/0505/lot_1_002_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Good plus condition Has light creasing to spine edges Very mild rubbing on cover When Lassiter found the man with two arrows in his back, He picked his pockets and found a giltedge invitation to muscle in on some easy money. He left ...</td></tr></table> 6.99 91673447 starting 1 91673447 6.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2850/0505/lot_1_002_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books The Case of the Painted Dragon A Brains Benton Mystery http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Case-of-the-Painted-Dragon-A-Brains-Benton-Mystery/91672895 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Case-of-the-Painted-Dragon-A-Brains-Benton-Mystery/91672895"><img alt="013_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2849/1823/013_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $16.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> A moving statue, a suddenly empty swimming pool, a terrifying painted dragon all clues proclaim this the most difficult and dangerous case Barclay Brains Benton and Jimmy Operative Three Carson have every handled. The young detectives and the...</td></tr></table> 16.99 91672895 starting 1 91672895 16.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2849/1823/013_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books Smoky The Cowhorse Bantam Pathfinder Edition http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Smoky-The-Cowhorse-Bantam-Pathfinder-Edition/91557123 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Smoky-The-Cowhorse-Bantam-Pathfinder-Edition/91557123"><img alt="038_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2718/9233/038_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This book shows only very mild edgewear and rubbing. Smokey was a oneman horse. Eleven hundred pounds of dynamite, only one man could tame him, only one man could ride him, only one man could win his noble, fighting heart Made into movie s...</td></tr></table> 8.99 91557123 starting 1 91557123 8.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2718/9233/038_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Flip (originally Flip Wilson: Closeup Scholastic softcover http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Flip-originally-Flip-Wilson-Closeup-Scholastic-softcover/91491049 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Flip-originally-Flip-Wilson-Closeup-Scholastic-softcover/91491049"><img alt="Lot_1_011_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2651/5857/lot_1_011_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $4.49<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> Softbound copy from Scholastic contains TV tie in photographs courtesy of NBCTV. slight edgewear and bumping 1/4 in corner tear on back cover. Contains photos of Flip, Geraldine. David Frost, Perry Como, and Louis Armstrong to name a few ...</td></tr></table> 4.49 91491049 starting 1 91491049 4.49 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2651/5857/lot_1_011_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books A Black Bear's Story Emil E Liers http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/A-Black-Bear-s-Story-Emil-E-Liers/91487897 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/A-Black-Bear-s-Story-Emil-E-Liers/91487897"><img alt="Lot_1_010_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2648/3897/lot_1_010_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.49<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> The cover illustration is captivating This is a Scott Forseman Invitation to Personal Reading hardback. It is exlibrary and has library markings. Light soiling on covers binding is tight pages are clean I combine shipping with multip...</td></tr></table> 9.49 91487897 starting 1 91487897 9.49 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2648/3897/lot_1_010_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books SIMBA of the white mane http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/SIMBA-of-the-white-mane/91486157 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/SIMBA-of-the-white-mane/91486157"><img alt="Lot_1_006_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2646/7903/lot_1_006_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.49<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> SimbaoftheWhiteMane That was what the African tribesmen called him. Stories were told around many campfires of a huge lion with streaks of silver in its mane. A proud, giant, cat they said. A mysterious lion that no hunter could kill. ...</td></tr></table> 7.49 91486157 starting 1 91486157 7.49 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2646/7903/lot_1_006_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books The Setting Of The Sermon On The Mount W.D. Davies http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Setting-Of-The-Sermon-On-The-Mount-W-D-Davies/90994705 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Setting-Of-The-Sermon-On-The-Mount-W-D-Davies/90994705"><img alt="2nd_lot_028_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2234/1495/2nd_lot_028_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $15.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> The purpose of this book is to place The Sermon on the Mount in its historical setting and to study it in the context of the world from which it originated Book has dark blue covers inside front cover has foxing former owners name is inside...</td></tr></table> 15.99 90994705 starting 1 90994705 15.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2234/1495/2nd_lot_028_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction Charley Weaver's Letters from Mamma Cliff Arquette Hardcover/Dust Jacket http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Charley-Weaver-s-Letters-from-Mamma-Cliff-Arquette-Hardcover-Dust-Jacket/90992333 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Charley-Weaver-s-Letters-from-Mamma-Cliff-Arquette-Hardcover-Dust-Jacket/90992333"><img alt="2nd_lot_002_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2233/0361/2nd_lot_002_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> From the Jack Paar Show on NBC comes this story about Charley Weaver Cliff Arquette portrays the likeable old codger Charley Weaver, who hails from Mount Idy, and who reads sidesplitting letters from his Mamma The book has yellow boar...</td></tr></table> 6.99 90992333 starting 1 90992333 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2233/0361/2nd_lot_002_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Paul Revere Colonial Craftsman http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Paul-Revere-Colonial-Craftsman/90989839 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Paul-Revere-Colonial-Craftsman/90989839"><img alt="2nd_lot_001_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2231/4463/2nd_lot_001_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $4.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> This is an exlibrary book and contains the usual markings Spine shows bumping and tears there is also general wear and tear on both covers. Pages are clean and binding is tight. I will combine shipping with multiple purchases. Shipp...</td></tr></table> 4.99 90989839 starting 1 90989839 4.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2231/4463/2nd_lot_001_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books A Tear And A Smile Kahlil Gibran hardcover/dust jacket http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/A-Tear-And-A-Smile-Kahlil-Gibran-hardcover-dust-jacket/90986161 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/A-Tear-And-A-Smile-Kahlil-Gibran-hardcover-dust-jacket/90986161"><img alt="2nd_lot_026_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2229/2999/2nd_lot_026_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.29<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Part of this popular poet's later writings, this book is comprised of fiftysix parables,stories, and poems and illustrated with four of his own paintings and drawings. Book shows only very mild general wear the dust jacket has mild sta...</td></tr></table> 10.29 90986161 starting 1 90986161 10.29 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2229/2999/2nd_lot_026_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction Joe Goulds Secret Joseph Mitchell hardcover/DJ http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Joe-Goulds-Secret-Joseph-Mitchell-hardcover-DJ/90983089 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Joe-Goulds-Secret-Joseph-Mitchell-hardcover-DJ/90983089"><img alt="2nd_lot_024_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2227/4911/2nd_lot_024_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> In this book the author Joseph Mitchell unwraps the Bohemian myth that is Joe Gould. Includes the author's Professor Sea Gull and Joe Gould's secret which were published as Proflies in the New Yorker, Dec. 12, 1942, and Sept. 19 and 26, 1964, ...</td></tr></table> 10.99 90983089 starting 1 90983089 10.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2227/4911/2nd_lot_024_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction The Love Letters a Bantam book complete and unabridged 1946 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Love-Letters-a-Bantam-book-complete-and-unabridged-1946/90981065 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Love-Letters-a-Bantam-book-complete-and-unabridged-1946/90981065"><img alt="2nd_lot_014_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2225/8851/2nd_lot_014_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> The Love Letters is a story of the workings of the abnormal mind. After becoming a best seller, the book was turned into a motion picture by Hal Wallis, starring Jennifer Jones and Joseph Cotten Book is covered in clear plasic there i...</td></tr></table> 8.99 90981065 starting 1 90981065 8.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2225/8851/2nd_lot_014_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Rhymes Of A Red Cross Man Robert W. Service HC 1916 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Rhymes-Of-A-Red-Cross-Man-Robert-W-Service-HC-1916/90977293 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Rhymes-Of-A-Red-Cross-Man-Robert-W-Service-HC-1916/90977293"><img alt="2nd_lot_005_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2223/7413/2nd_lot_005_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Dark green covers with gold colored lettering. No DJ Shows only very mild wear/bumping to covers. Gift inscription inside front flyleaf dated Christmas 1916 this is a collection of Service's observations in rhyme while he served in Wo...</td></tr></table> 10.99 90977293 starting 1 90977293 10.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2223/7413/2nd_lot_005_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction The Glass Inferno A novel of suspense hardcover/DJ http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Glass-Inferno-A-novel-of-suspense-hardcover-DJ/90976581 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Glass-Inferno-A-novel-of-suspense-hardcover-DJ/90976581"><img alt="2nd_lot_010_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2222/8685/2nd_lot_010_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> A gripping story of fire in a modern highrise men and women in crisis and their bravery and cowardice Only minor wear to book and DJ Nice clean, crisp copy I will combine shipping with multiple purchases. Shipping is include...</td></tr></table> 6.99 90976581 starting 1 90976581 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2222/8685/2nd_lot_010_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Washington Broadcast by the Man at the Microphone 1944 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Washington-Broadcast-by-the-Man-at-the-Microphone-1944/90964713 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Washington-Broadcast-by-the-Man-at-the-Microphone-1944/90964713"><img alt="2nd_lot_018_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2212/0483/2nd_lot_018_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $13.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> This book presents a candid comment on the great and the Near Great in the Capital It is written by an acute observer who has been a prominent author, war correspondent, and radio commentator It constituted an uptodate appraisal of the curr...</td></tr></table> 13.99 90964713 starting 1 90964713 13.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2212/0483/2nd_lot_018_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction Beulah Land A Novel Lonnie Coleman http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Beulah-Land-A-Novel-Lonnie-Coleman/90962835 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Beulah-Land-A-Novel-Lonnie-Coleman/90962835"><img alt="2nd_lot_016_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2211/2657/2nd_lot_016_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Hardcover with DJ in Good plus condition Details the story of a Georgia plantation during its Golden Age from 18201861 I will combine shipping with multiple purchases shipping is included within the continental United States and...</td></tr></table> 7.99 90962835 starting 1 90962835 7.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/2211/2657/2nd_lot_016_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Father's First Two Years Fairfax Downey with drawings by Margaret Freeman http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Father-s-First-Two-Years-Fairfax-Downey-with-drawings-by-Margaret-Freeman/90959945 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Father-s-First-Two-Years-Fairfax-Downey-with-drawings-by-Margaret-Freeman/90959945"><img alt="2nd_lot_012_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2209/7439/2nd_lot_012_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $13.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> A very humerous look at infancy and childhood the author sums up one chapter on traveling with baby by saying Don't. Many pages are uncut at the bottom book appears unread. Slight fading of cover pages are browning with age I will c...</td></tr></table> 13.99 90959945 starting 1 90959945 13.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2209/7439/2nd_lot_012_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Nonfiction The Unenchanted Circle Rupert Latimer 1933 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Unenchanted-Circle-Rupert-Latimer-1933/90958745 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Unenchanted-Circle-Rupert-Latimer-1933/90958745"><img alt="2nd_lot_013_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2208/7999/2nd_lot_013_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $18.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This hardback has no DJ light green board with black lettering. Overall in good condition light soiling on spine and front cover. Pages are lightly tanning Former owners name inside front fly leaf I will combine shipping with multip...</td></tr></table> 18.99 90958745 starting 1 90958745 18.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2208/7999/2nd_lot_013_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books The Seeker Harry Leon Wilson 1904 hardcover http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Seeker-Harry-Leon-Wilson-1904-hardcover/90958021 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Seeker-Harry-Leon-Wilson-1904-hardcover/90958021"><img alt="2nd_lot_021_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2208/2877/2nd_lot_021_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $23.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> olive green boards with decorative picture Black lettering for title Very mild bumping on spine mild edgewear B/W illustrations are intact I will combine shipping with multiple purchases. Shipping is included within the continenta...</td></tr></table> 23.99 90958021 starting 1 90958021 23.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2208/2877/2nd_lot_021_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Flying Black Birds Thomson Burtis Hardcover 1932 Grosset & Dunlap http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Flying-Black-Birds-Thomson-Burtis-Hardcover-1932-Grosset-Dunlap/90957247 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Flying-Black-Birds-Thomson-Burtis-Hardcover-1932-Grosset-Dunlap/90957247"><img alt="2nd_lot_030_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2207/8327/2nd_lot_030_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> very slight edgewear on upper right corner spine is slightly faded Pages are tight and clean two pages have chipping on corners I will combine shipping with multiple purchases. Shipping is included within the continental United States...</td></tr></table> 7.99 90957247 starting 1 90957247 7.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2207/8327/2nd_lot_030_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Sinners and Shrouds A brutal murder; a perfect frame-up 1956 softcover http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Sinners-and-Shrouds-A-brutal-murder-a-perfect-frame-up-1956-softcover/90819219 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Sinners-and-Shrouds-A-brutal-murder-a-perfect-frame-up-1956-softcover/90819219"><img alt="008_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2072/7071/008_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $13.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Oh the cover art This book is in Very Good condition minimal edgewear Photos are of the actual book. First printing Pocket Books 1956 Cover art by James Meese Shipping is included in the price within the continental United States ...</td></tr></table> 13.99 90819219 starting 1 90819219 13.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2072/7071/008_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books The River Tristram Tupper basis for film directed by Frank Borzage 1929 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-River-Tristram-Tupper-basis-for-film-directed-by-Frank-Borzage-1929/90794307 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-River-Tristram-Tupper-basis-for-film-directed-by-Frank-Borzage-1929/90794307"><img alt="002_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2054/7237/002_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $17.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> There is no DJ with this hardcover edition of The River. This novel by a Virginia author tells the story of a man torn between two women . It is the basis for the 1929 film directed by Frank Borzage. Published in 1928 The books shows mi...</td></tr></table> 17.99 90794307 starting 1 90794307 17.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/2054/7237/002_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Strange Thouroughfare Sonia Ruthele Novak Hardback 1931 MacMillan http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Strange-Thouroughfare-Sonia-Ruthele-Novak-Hardback-1931-MacMillan/85779587 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Strange-Thouroughfare-Sonia-Ruthele-Novak-Hardback-1931-MacMillan/85779587"><img alt="001_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7868/5223/001_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $22.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Green cloth hardback is offered without dust jacket. There is no discernible wear on cover front or back only very minimal bump on heel of spine. Pages are clean and tight although tanning with age A novel of the growth of Esther O'S...</td></tr></table> 22.99 85779587 starting 1 85779587 22.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7868/5223/001_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Animal Folk Tales of America First Edition 1961 Hardcover Childrens http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Animal-Folk-Tales-of-America-First-Edition-1961-Hardcover-Childrens/85779045 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Animal-Folk-Tales-of-America-First-Edition-1961-Hardcover-Childrens/85779045"><img alt="015_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7867/4095/015_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $14.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> Beautifully illustrated oversized hardcover without dust jacket First Edition Contains some of our favorite folk tales including A Pet Trout A Bear For Work The Jumping Frog Pecos Bill Paul Bunyan Johnny Appleseed Davy ...</td></tr></table> 14.99 85779045 starting 1 85779045 14.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7867/4095/015_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books Scholars and Gypsies an autobiography Walter Starke http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Scholars-and-Gypsies-an-autobiography-Walter-Starke/85751265 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Scholars-and-Gypsies-an-autobiography-Walter-Starke/85751265"><img alt="013_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7831/2141/013_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $14.39<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This 1963 autobiographical novel is in Very Good condition. It is a memoir of growing up in Ireland and growing through young adulthood in World War 1...The Dust Jacket is intact but shows mild bumping on head and heel of spine. Pages are clea...</td></tr></table> 14.39 85751265 starting 1 85751265 14.39 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7831/2141/013_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books The Little Doctor Louise Platt Hauck Grosset & Dunlap 1936 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Little-Doctor-Louise-Platt-Hauck-Grosset-Dunlap-1936/85750161 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Little-Doctor-Louise-Platt-Hauck-Grosset-Dunlap-1936/85750161"><img alt="020_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7829/6785/020_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $16.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This hardcover book does not have a Dust Jacket but is in very good condition No discernable edgewear or rubbing on covers very mild bumping on heel of spine. Former owners bookplate is inside front cover. Pages are tight and clean ...</td></tr></table> 16.0 85750161 starting 1 85750161 16.00 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7829/6785/020_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Three Soldiers by John Dos Passos The Modern Library http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Three-Soldiers-by-John-Dos-Passos-The-Modern-Library/85749019 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Three-Soldiers-by-John-Dos-Passos-The-Modern-Library/85749019"><img alt="010_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7828/0229/010_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $15.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This book introduced us to John Dos Passos author of U.S.A. and shares the story of three men of the ranks. Dust Jacket shows minor edgewear small closed chip on the spine with slight bumping on head and heel of spine. Modern Library 205 ...</td></tr></table> 15.99 85749019 starting 1 85749019 15.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7828/0229/010_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Antiquarian & Collectible With Land in Sight Lois Montross hardcover Center Books edition http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/With-Land-in-Sight-Lois-Montross-hardcover-Center-Books-edition/85748795 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/With-Land-in-Sight-Lois-Montross-hardcover-Center-Books-edition/85748795"><img alt="009_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7827/6511/009_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $12.19<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This hardcover book is missing its dust jacket but remains in Good Plus condition. The bottom of the spine is mildly bumped otherwise the book is in Very Good condition. Original owners bookplate with printed name is inside the front cover ...</td></tr></table> 12.19 85748795 starting 1 85748795 12.19 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7827/6511/009_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books A Quick Link to Our Original Booth with Bonanza http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/A-Quick-Link-to-Our-Original-Booth-with-Bonanza/85733863 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/A-Quick-Link-to-Our-Original-Booth-with-Bonanza/85733863"><img alt="Good_girl_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7812/2107/Good_Girl_thumb155_crop.png" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10,000.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Other<br /> THIS IS A QUICK LINK TO OUR ORIGINAL BOOTH WITH BONANZA. MORE BOOKS, GIFTABLES, SHEET MUSIC AND OUR CHRISTMAS SECTION www.bonanza.com/booths/sevensistersbooks Thank You for looking</td></tr></table> 10000.0 85733863 starting 1 85733863 10000.00 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7812/2107/Good_Girl_thumb155_crop.png 1 Other Twenty-Four Hours A Day Faith Baldwin Triangle Books http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Twenty-Four-Hours-A-Day-Faith-Baldwin-Triangle-Books/85586429 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Twenty-Four-Hours-A-Day-Faith-Baldwin-Triangle-Books/85586429"><img alt="013_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7663/0995/013_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This hardcover book is an orphan no dust jacket is available but is in Like New condiiton There is no discernable bumping, rubbing or edgewear. Pages tanning slightly with age are tight and clean This is the story of a young woman who is ...</td></tr></table> 10.99 85586429 starting 1 85586429 10.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7663/0995/013_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books The Mark of Zorro Dell softcover 1958 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Mark-of-Zorro-Dell-softcover-1958/85351043 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Mark-of-Zorro-Dell-softcover-1958/85351043"><img alt="015_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7300/3489/015_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.98<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Softcover Dell D204 is in Acceptable condition Book shows broken spine pages are still intact. Generalized wear and creasing on cover Pages tanning with age I will combine shipping with multiple purchases. Shipping is included wit...</td></tr></table> 9.98 85351043 starting 1 85351043 9.98 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7300/3489/015_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books District Nurse Faith Baldwin Triangle Books http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/District-Nurse-Faith-Baldwin-Triangle-Books/85156835 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/District-Nurse-Faith-Baldwin-Triangle-Books/85156835"><img alt="Scan0033_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7116/6715/scan0033_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Red hardcover with no dust jacket small tear on top of spine edge Pages are yellowing but are tight and intact I will combine shipping with multiple purchases. Shipping is included within the continental United States and is general...</td></tr></table> 6.99 85156835 starting 1 85156835 6.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7116/6715/scan0033_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Davy Crockett Frontiersman Seagull Library http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Davy-Crockett-Frontiersman-Seagull-Library/85156329 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Davy-Crockett-Frontiersman-Seagull-Library/85156329"><img alt="Scan0032_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7116/1459/scan0032_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.49<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> small blue hardcover with no dust jacket. Shows little or no edgewar or bumping inside the front flyleaf is the name Roy and 1958 Color and B/W illustrations Pages are tanning with age I will combine shipping on multiple purchases. ...</td></tr></table> 9.49 85156329 starting 1 85156329 9.49 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/7116/1459/scan0032_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books The Cornerstone Historical novel of the Crusades Zoe Oldenbourg http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Cornerstone-Historical-novel-of-the-Crusades-Zoe-Oldenbourg/85155881 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Cornerstone-Historical-novel-of-the-Crusades-Zoe-Oldenbourg/85155881"><img alt="Scan0031_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7115/4803/scan0031_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Ballantine U7030 First Edition March 1965 translated from the French, LaPierre Angulaire Historical novel of the Crusades A vast richly tapestried novel of the Middle Ages. the chronicles of three generations of barons Softcover book...</td></tr></table> 7.99 85155881 starting 1 85155881 7.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7115/4803/scan0031_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Duet in Death :The House & Composition For Four Hands Ace Giant Double http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Duet-in-Death-The-House-Composition-For-Four-Hands-Ace-Giant-Double/84859983 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Duet-in-Death-The-House-Composition-For-Four-Hands-Ace-Giant-Double/84859983"><img alt="2nd_batch_706_001_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/6797/8539/2nd_batch_706_001_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.49<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Two Books in one Ace Giant Double Novel Book G539 Contains two titles Compostion for Four Hands amp The House Books shows creasing on sping slight edgewear and bumping to front cover. Pages are tanning with age but remain tight a...</td></tr></table> 7.49 84859983 starting 1 84859983 7.49 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/6797/8539/2nd_batch_706_001_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Fiction Books Sounds the Letters Make An Alphabet Book for Better Speech and Better Reading http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Sounds-the-Letters-Make-An-Alphabet-Book-for-Better-Speech-and-Better-Reading/84642105 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Sounds-the-Letters-Make-An-Alphabet-Book-for-Better-Speech-and-Better-Reading/84642105"><img alt="007_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/6615/3331/007_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $11.59<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> Little Brown amp Company 1940 Seventeenth Printing Hardcover blue boards with pictorial cover illustration. Moderate rubbing to cover and spine Exlibrary copy Discard written across inside of front cover marks also on front flyleaf Usual...</td></tr></table> 11.59 84642105 starting 1 84642105 11.59 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/6615/3331/007_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books High Roads Childrens 1957 reader Houghton Mifflin Riverside Press http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/High-Roads-Childrens-1957-reader-Houghton-Mifflin-Riverside-Press/84638195 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/High-Roads-Childrens-1957-reader-Houghton-Mifflin-Riverside-Press/84638195"><img alt="008_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/6612/0653/008_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $27.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> Houghton Mifflin 1957 Hardcover 308 pages includes selections from The Amazing Mr. Pudgins and other well known stories. Front boards show boy hiker with his goat sheep Binding is tight There is a school system stamp inside the front cove...</td></tr></table> 27.99 84638195 starting 1 84638195 27.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/6612/0653/008_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books Read to Yourself Storybook 20 childrens stories by Child Study Association http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Read-to-Yourself-Storybook-20-childrens-stories-by-Child-Study-Association/84634109 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Read-to-Yourself-Storybook-20-childrens-stories-by-Child-Study-Association/84634109"><img alt="002_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/6609/2919/002_thumb155_crop.jpg" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.49<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> 1954 7th printing Thomas Y Crowell Co. cloth cover no dust jacket Shows light shelf wear and rubbing, light bumping on spine. Former owners bookplate inside front cover with name printed on inside front flyleaf. Includes stories by Laura...</td></tr></table> 6.49 84634109 starting 1 84634109 6.49 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/6609/2919/002_thumb155_crop.jpg 1 Children's Books Eenie, Meenie, Minie, Mo and Other Counting-Out Rhymes http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Eenie-Meenie-Minie-Mo-and-Other-Counting-Out-Rhymes/83455971 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Eenie-Meenie-Minie-Mo-and-Other-Counting-Out-Rhymes/83455971"><img alt="018_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/5715/9297/018_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> This is a fun book It is an unabridged republication of the original work published in 1946 by Oxford University Press. Cover shows mild wear was used in a classroom and teachers name is on outside of front cover inside the front flyleaf a...</td></tr></table> 6.99 83455971 starting 1 83455971 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/5715/9297/018_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Children's Books When I Grow Up Wonder Books Easy Reader http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/When-I-Grow-Up-Wonder-Books-Easy-Reader/83455769 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/When-I-Grow-Up-Wonder-Books-Easy-Reader/83455769"><img alt="006_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/5715/7201/006_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> This learn to read book is in Very Good condition. Written by Jean Bethell and illustrated by Ruth Wood, the book is tight and clean with very minimal wear. Appears to have been very gently used I do combine shipping with multiple pu...</td></tr></table> 10.99 83455769 starting 1 83455769 10.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/5715/7201/006_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Children's Books the Forest and the Fort Hervey Allen softcover complete and unabridged http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/the-Forest-and-the-Fort-Hervey-Allen-softcover-complete-and-unabridged/83455537 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/the-Forest-and-the-Fort-Hervey-Allen-softcover-complete-and-unabridged/83455537"><img alt="013_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/5715/3951/013_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Cover illustration remains unfaded and bright Softcover book shows mild edgewear creasing on spine. Pages are tight although lightly tanned with age I do combine shipping with multiple orders. Most books are free shipping within the c...</td></tr></table> 6.99 83455537 starting 1 83455537 6.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/5715/3951/013_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Green Darkness Anya Seton HC/DJ Houghton Mifflin 1972 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Green-Darkness-Anya-Seton-HC-DJ-Houghton-Mifflin-1972/82374397 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Green-Darkness-Anya-Seton-HC-DJ-Houghton-Mifflin-1972/82374397"><img alt="002_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/4707/9925/002_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This hardcover book is in Very Good condiiton the DJ is in Good condition showing mild bumping and edgewear chipping on spine. 1972 Book Club edition It is the story of a great love in which mysticism, suspense, and mystery form a web...</td></tr></table> 6.99 82374397 starting 1 82374397 6.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/4707/9925/002_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Avalon Anya Seton http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Avalon-Anya-Seton/82374067 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Avalon-Anya-Seton/82374067"><img alt="006_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/4707/4951/006_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Crisp clean copy of this historical fiction story of Merewyn and Rumon. very mild edgewear/bumping on Dust Jacket Detailed end papers are clean and tight Binding is tight Shipping will be by Media Mail unless other arrangements are mad...</td></tr></table> 9.99 82374067 starting 1 82374067 9.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/4707/4951/006_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books After You Magellan James Leys Century Co 1927 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/After-You-Magellan-James-Leys-Century-Co-1927/81707615 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/After-You-Magellan-James-Leys-Century-Co-1927/81707615"><img alt="005_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/4010/4563/005_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> James Farquarson Leys Jr. The Century Co. stated First Printing, August 1927 Gray boards with multi colored decorations and lettering on front cover. There is no Dust Jacket Mild bumping and edgewear minor creasing on spine.F...</td></tr></table> 6.99 81707615 starting 1 81707615 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/4010/4563/005_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Hollywood Lawyer The Jerry Geisler Story http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Hollywood-Lawyer-The-Jerry-Geisler-Story/81226221 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Hollywood-Lawyer-The-Jerry-Geisler-Story/81226221"><img alt="012_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3580/7733/012_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> In this Permabook, the fabulous tiral lawyer relates some of his most fascinatinating case, involving the famous and infamous 1962 M5045 Mild creasing on spine pages tight black and white photos included He defended: Errol Flynn ...</td></tr></table> 8.99 81226221 starting 1 81226221 8.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3580/7733/012_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible The Day of Uniting Edgar Wallace http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Day-of-Uniting-Edgar-Wallace/81213707 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Day-of-Uniting-Edgar-Wallace/81213707"><img alt="009_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3568/1741/009_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $14.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Published by The Mystery League in 1930, this hardcover olive green cover no dust jacket is in Good condition. Cover shows mild fading and rubbing. Inside front cover is a bookplate from former owner Jean Brown Harney and on inside front flyle...</td></tr></table> 14.99 81213707 starting 1 81213707 14.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/3568/1741/009_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Cow Country Will James (Grosset & Dunlap) http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Cow-Country-Will-James-Grosset-Dunlap-/81211617 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Cow-Country-Will-James-Grosset-Dunlap-/81211617"><img alt="019_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3566/4119/019_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $17.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This hardback is in Very Good condition and is offered without Dust Jacket. The former owners name, Patricia Brown is written in light ink on the front fly leaf. Pages are clean and tight. Grosset amp Dunlap Last date on title page is 1927 S...</td></tr></table> 17.99 81211617 starting 1 81211617 17.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3566/4119/019_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books What Does A Begin With? Nancy Dingman Watson http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/What-Does-A-Begin-With-Nancy-Dingman-Watson/81181745 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/What-Does-A-Begin-With-Nancy-Dingman-Watson/81181745"><img alt="024_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3534/4821/024_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> Ex Library Hardcover edition Cover shows taped corners with rubbing and edgewear. Alfred Knopf 1956 shows usual library markings Binding is intact but weakening. Colorful illustrations by Aldren A Watson. A few pages show very mild soi...</td></tr></table> 5.99 81181745 starting 1 81181745 5.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3534/4821/024_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Children's Books Who Ever Heard of Kangaroo Eggs? http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Who-Ever-Heard-of-Kangaroo-Eggs-/74998101 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Who-Ever-Heard-of-Kangaroo-Eggs-/74998101"><img alt="004_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7920/2821/004_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Children's Books<br /> Hardcover with illustrated cover shows general edgewear. Pages are tight and binding is still tight although it is weakening.Childs name in pencil inside front flyleaf also a stamp Damaged. Pencil scribbles inside back cover. Text is clean t...</td></tr></table> 5.99 74998101 starting 1 74998101 5.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7920/2821/004_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Children's Books How To Draw and Paint Dell Laurel Edition http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/How-To-Draw-and-Paint-Dell-Laurel-Edition/74994601 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/How-To-Draw-and-Paint-Dell-Laurel-Edition/74994601"><img alt="008_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7917/6691/008_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $3.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> This softcover edition from Dell laurel edition covers the fundamentals of Oil Painting Water Color Casein pastels Pen and ink Drawing shows creasing on spine small crease on bottom of front cover Tanning with age but illus...</td></tr></table> 3.99 74994601 starting 1 74994601 3.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/7917/6691/008_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction The Mourner Richard Stark softcover PermaBook http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Mourner-Richard-Stark-softcover-PermaBook/58996471 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Mourner-Richard-Stark-softcover-PermaBook/58996471"><img alt="002_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3426/8611/002_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $15.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This softcover shows creasing on the spine and right corner on the front cover. Pages are tight and clean lst printing December 1963 The statue wore white and grieved. Parker wasn't interested in its sentimental value. The thief car...</td></tr></table> 15.99 58996471 starting 1 58996471 15.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/3426/8611/002_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books May This House Be Safe From Tigers Alexander King HC/DJ http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/May-This-House-Be-Safe-From-Tigers-Alexander-King-HC-DJ/45609591 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/May-This-House-Be-Safe-From-Tigers-Alexander-King-HC-DJ/45609591"><img alt="038_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9742/6352/038_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> 1960 edition by Simon and Schuster stated First Printing. Library of Congress 5913151 Dust Jacket shows edgewear and creasing on spine generalized rubbing on cover total. Original price inside front flyleaf S. Lazarus signature on front...</td></tr></table> 6.99 45609591 starting 1 45609591 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9742/6352/038_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Courtroom The Crimes That Shocked America http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Courtroom-The-Crimes-That-Shocked-America/45609330 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Courtroom-The-Crimes-That-Shocked-America/45609330"><img alt="056_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9742/3763/056_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Popular Giant edition Reading copy only Binding is weakening but is still intact pages are tight Cover shows minor edgewear and creasing. Inside endpapers show fading 19401959 Courtroom Drama Samuel S leibowitz trial lawyers</td></tr></table> 6.99 45609330 starting 1 45609330 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9742/3763/056_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Treasure Royal http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Treasure-Royal/45609208 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Treasure-Royal/45609208"><img alt="035_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9742/2563/035_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $13.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This D. Appleton copy is in Good condition. The Red cover shows fading on the top quarter of the front cover and edgewear on spine and small area on bottom of front cover. Binding is tight pages are beginning to tan due to age. 19201939</td></tr></table> 13.99 45609208 starting 1 45609208 13.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9742/2563/035_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Portrait of Love http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Portrait-of-Love/45609176 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Portrait-of-Love/45609176"><img alt="046_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9742/2136/046_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.49<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Published by Triangle Books this blue colored hardback does not have a dust jacket. Written by Margaret Nichols, the books shows very mild bumping to spine and slight fading to the same. Pages are tight and clean beginning to tan slighlty. Gi...</td></tr></table> 7.49 45609176 starting 1 45609176 7.49 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9742/2136/046_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Peacock Feathers http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Peacock-Feathers/45609151 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Peacock-Feathers/45609151"><img alt="036_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9742/1882/036_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This turquoise colored hardback by Temple Bailey is in Good condiiton. There is no Dust Jacket and the books shows mild bumping to spine. There is a book plate inside the front cover, Jean Brown Harney. Pages are tight and clean title page s...</td></tr></table> 8.99 45609151 starting 1 45609151 8.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9742/1882/036_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Fourways http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Fourways/45609036 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Fourways/45609036"><img alt="040_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9742/0599/040_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Hardcover book is written by Alice Ross Colver and published by Triangle Books No DJ Books shows no edgewear or bumping. Pages are tanning slightly due to age 19401959</td></tr></table> 7.99 45609036 starting 1 45609036 7.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9742/0599/040_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible The Wagon And The Star http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Wagon-And-The-Star/45608888 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Wagon-And-The-Star/45608888"><img alt="044_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9741/9268/044_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Burgundy colored hardback written by Lida Larrimore and published by Triangle books is in Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket, but a clean and crisp copy. Some creasing to back end papers. 19201939</td></tr></table> 8.99 45608888 starting 1 45608888 8.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9741/9268/044_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Dido Queen of Hearts http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Dido-Queen-of-Hearts/45608719 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Dido-Queen-of-Hearts/45608719"><img alt="032_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9741/7696/032_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Black hardback written by Gertude Atherton and published by Horace Liveright is in Good condiiton no DJ book shows mild edgewear and bumping. Pages are tanning with age but remain tight and clean. 19201939</td></tr></table> 9.99 45608719 starting 1 45608719 9.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9741/7696/032_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Joanna Godden Married And Other Stories http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Joanna-Godden-Married-And-Other-Stories/45608508 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Joanna-Godden-Married-And-Other-Stories/45608508"><img alt="033_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9741/5067/033_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $24.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Patterned cover on this hardcover by Sheila KayeSmith published by Harper and Brothers Publishers Minimal edgewear or bumping. Clean. crisp copy. Bookplate from former owner Mary Parker Brown inside front cover. 19201939</td></tr></table> 24.99 45608508 starting 1 45608508 24.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9741/5067/033_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Bitter Forfeit Mabel L Robinson HC 1947 Bobbs Merril http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Bitter-Forfeit-Mabel-L-Robinson-HC-1947-Bobbs-Merril/45608342 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Bitter-Forfeit-Mabel-L-Robinson-HC-1947-Bobbs-Merril/45608342"><img alt="050_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9741/3473/050_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Dark Blue Cover with gilded lettering Mabel Louise Robinson published by The BobbsMerrill Company 1947 stated First Ediiton Pages are tight and clean binding is tight covers show very mild edgewear 19401959</td></tr></table> 10.99 45608342 starting 1 45608342 10.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9741/3473/050_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Hearts Courageous http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Hearts-Courageous/45607814 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Hearts-Courageous/45607814"><img alt="054_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9740/7349/054_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $8.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> The BowenMerrill Company, Indianapolis Hallie Ermine Rives Red hardcover with slightly faded gilt lettering. Decorative illustration on front cover. Slight edgewear Spine shows slight bumping. Two previous owners library plates inside...</td></tr></table> 8.0 45607814 starting 1 45607814 8.00 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9740/7349/054_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Remember Me To God http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Remember-Me-To-God/45607589 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Remember-Me-To-God/45607589"><img alt="059_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9740/5537/059_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> 5th impression copy J. B. Lippincot Hardcover c/o dj Minimal edgewear and bumping. Binding is tight pages are lightly tanning with age. Myron S. Kaufmann dedicated reader of American Jewish literature, no matter how enthusia...</td></tr></table> 9.0 45607589 starting 1 45607589 9.00 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9740/5537/059_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible By Dim and Flaring Lamps Alan Le May HC first edition http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/By-Dim-and-Flaring-Lamps-Alan-Le-May-HC-first-edition/45283361 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/By-Dim-and-Flaring-Lamps-Alan-Le-May-HC-first-edition/45283361"><img alt="01062012_053_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9453/1954/01062012_053_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> A stated first edition, this book was published by Harper amp Brothers in 1962. There is no Dust Jacket and book is rust colored and black cloth over boards. Endpapers are decorated. LOC 6211479 Ships in War Fiction Alan Le May ...</td></tr></table> 10.99 45283361 starting 1 45283361 10.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9453/1954/01062012_053_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Life In A Putty Knife Factory H. Allen Smith http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Life-In-A-Putty-Knife-Factory-H-Allen-Smith/45282769 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Life-In-A-Putty-Knife-Factory-H-Allen-Smith/45282769"><img alt="01062012_016_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9453/0358/01062012_016_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This hardcover published by Doubleday, Doran, amp Co does not have a Dust Jacket. It is in Very Good condiiton very mild bumping to head of spine. There is minor tanning due to age, but pages are tight and clean. Humor Low Man on a Tot...</td></tr></table> 10.99 45282769 starting 1 45282769 10.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9453/0358/01062012_016_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible The Lady Who Kept Her Promise Hans Bendix HC 1941 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Lady-Who-Kept-Her-Promise-Hans-Bendix-HC-1941/45191883 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Lady-Who-Kept-Her-Promise-Hans-Bendix-HC-1941/45191883"><img alt="01062012_048_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9370/2865/01062012_048_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $14.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> I love the cover art on this small book. It also comes with decorated end papers. Author is Hans Bendix the introduction is by Francis Hackett American Artists Group, INC. New York fiction early 1900's 19401959</td></tr></table> 14.99 45191883 starting 1 45191883 14.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9370/2865/01062012_048_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Hunting the American Game Field L A Anderson HC/DJ 1949 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Hunting-the-American-Game-Field-L-A-Anderson-HC-DJ-1949/45191445 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Hunting-the-American-Game-Field-L-A-Anderson-HC-DJ-1949/45191445"><img alt="01062012_032_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9369/9784/01062012_032_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $12.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> Inside front flyleaf in this hardcover is a store stamp there is very mild bumping on the spine. The Dust Jacket is in Good shape however, there is a tear at the top of the spine and slight bumping and chipping on the heel of the spine. S...</td></tr></table> 12.99 45191445 starting 1 45191445 12.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9369/9784/01062012_032_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction Next To Valour http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Next-To-Valour/45191266 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Next-To-Valour/45191266"><img alt="01062012_021_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9369/8517/01062012_021_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $11.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Fifth Printing Macmillan Company 1939 Hardcover with no dust jacket Burgundy boards show only the very mildest edgewear. Inside the front cover is the previous owner's bookplate name on the inside front cover and a gift inscription on the tit...</td></tr></table> 11.0 45191266 starting 1 45191266 11.00 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9369/8517/01062012_021_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible The Jury Returns Louis Nizer Pocket Books 1rst February 1968 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Jury-Returns-Louis-Nizer-Pocket-Books-1rst-February-1968/45190909 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Jury-Returns-Louis-Nizer-Pocket-Books-1rst-February-1968/45190909"><img alt="01062012_011_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9369/6047/01062012_011_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> 1st Pocket Books edition 12505 Very minor creasing on spine pages are tight and clean. Very slight fading. Juries courtroom cases courtroom drama 19601979</td></tr></table> 6.99 45190909 starting 1 45190909 6.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9369/6047/01062012_011_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction Glory Road Bruce Catton Pocket Books 1st printing 1964 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Glory-Road-Bruce-Catton-Pocket-Books-1st-printing-1964/45190726 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Glory-Road-Bruce-Catton-Pocket-Books-1st-printing-1964/45190726"><img alt="01062012_010_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9369/5193/01062012_010_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Nonfiction<br /> 1rst Pocket Books edition 75032 There is slight creasing on the spine, otherwise book is Very Good. Civil War Fredericksburg Gettysburg 19601979</td></tr></table> 6.99 45190726 starting 1 45190726 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9369/5193/01062012_010_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Nonfiction The Shadow of the Lynx Victoria Holt http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Shadow-of-the-Lynx-Victoria-Holt/45190586 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Shadow-of-the-Lynx-Victoria-Holt/45190586"><img alt="01062012_007_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9369/4304/01062012_007_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Fawcett Crest P1720 edition Has very mild creasing and edgewear. Pages are tight and clean starting to tan. Previous owners name is on front flyleaf. Suspense Australiafiction Victorian Englandfiction Romance 19601979</td></tr></table> 7.99 45190586 starting 1 45190586 7.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9369/4304/01062012_007_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books A Young Woman Paul Bodin http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/A-Young-Woman-Paul-Bodin/45188876 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/A-Young-Woman-Paul-Bodin/45188876"><img alt="01062012_045_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9368/2622/01062012_045_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This Fawcett Crest Book edition T1380 is in Very Good condition except for a small tear on the front cover. Pages are tanning with age. WomanFiction 19601979</td></tr></table> 6.99 45188876 starting 1 45188876 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9368/2622/01062012_045_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible The Yorkshire Dales Ward Lock http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Yorkshire-Dales-Ward-Lock/45188726 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Yorkshire-Dales-Ward-Lock/45188726"><img alt="01062012_044_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9368/1562/01062012_044_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Sixth edition  red hardcover cloth boards  There is advertising in endpapers and still contains maps.  There is a very small chip on front cover otherwise is without blemish.   YorkshireMaps The Red Guides Walking ToursEngland ...</td></tr></table> 10.99 45188726 starting 1 45188726 10.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9368/1562/01062012_044_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible No Highway Nevil Shute Ballantine Books X720 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/No-Highway-Nevil-Shute-Ballantine-Books-X720/45188699 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/No-Highway-Nevil-Shute-Ballantine-Books-X720/45188699"><img alt="01062012_003_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9368/1193/01062012_003_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Ballantine Books X720 small amount of bumping on heel of spine Binding is weak at same spot pages are tight and clean. Theodore Honey is a scientist with an interest in the paranormal and a job testing metal fatigue in aircraft. Wh...</td></tr></table> 10.99 45188699 starting 1 45188699 10.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9368/1193/01062012_003_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Far Country PAN books http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Far-Country-PAN-books/45188654 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Far-Country-PAN-books/45188654"><img alt="01062012_001_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9368/0697/01062012_001_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.50<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This is a clean, crisp copy of the PAN, London edition X624 Very mild edgewear, this book is in Very Good condition. Very minor tanning to pages. FictionAustralia 19601979</td></tr></table> 10.5 45188654 starting 1 45188654 10.50 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9368/0697/01062012_001_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Growing Up Andrea Thirkell http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Growing-Up-Andrea-Thirkell/45188615 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Growing-Up-Andrea-Thirkell/45188615"><img alt="01062012_005_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9368/0371/01062012_005_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Pyramid V2754 this is the story of a handsome stranger who draws an innocent girl into womanhood. This romance was written in the tradition of Georgetter Heyer and Elizabeth Goudge. Former owners name is inside front flyleaf. Pages are ti...</td></tr></table> 10.99 45188615 starting 1 45188615 10.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9368/0371/01062012_005_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Stone Maiden A novel http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Stone-Maiden-A-novel/45185093 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Stone-Maiden-A-novel/45185093"><img alt="01062012_043_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9363/8448/01062012_043_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $11.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This Putnam publication appears unread. It is bright, crisp, and clean. Mystery fiction of Scotland Unexpectedly, Maggie Steart is forced by circumstance to go and live with her father's long estranged kin in the highlands of Scotland...</td></tr></table> 11.0 45185093 starting 1 45185093 11.00 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9363/8448/01062012_043_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Raleigh's Eden Inglis Fletcher Bobbs-Merrill 1940 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Raleigh-s-Eden-Inglis-Fletcher-Bobbs-Merrill-1940/45185002 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Raleigh-s-Eden-Inglis-Fletcher-Bobbs-Merrill-1940/45185002"><img alt="01062012_057_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9363/6735/01062012_057_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $14.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Published by The BobsMerrill Company in 1940, this dark green hardcover has no dust jacket. Inside cover and front leaf as well as rear endpapers are tanned and foxed with age. Pages are tight and clean. North Carolinahistorical fiction ...</td></tr></table> 14.99 45185002 starting 1 45185002 14.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9363/6735/01062012_057_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Shadow Of The Moon M M Kaye HC/DJ http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Shadow-Of-The-Moon-M-M-Kaye-HC-DJ/45184957 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Shadow-Of-The-Moon-M-M-Kaye-HC-DJ/45184957"><img alt="01062012_054_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9363/6112/01062012_054_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This Book Club ediiton is published by St. Martin's Press and both book and dust jacket are in Very Good condition. India fiction revolutionfiction romancefiction 19601979 </td></tr></table> 7.99 45184957 starting 1 45184957 7.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9363/6112/01062012_054_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Crusades Iron Men and Saints http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Crusades-Iron-Men-and-Saints/45151434 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Crusades-Iron-Men-and-Saints/45151434"><img alt="01062012_058_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9324/7836/01062012_058_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $11.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Published by Doubelday, Doran amp Company in 1930, this book is a stated first edition. It does not have a dust jacket. The lettering on the spine is faded. Pages are clean and tight although browning. The previous owner's name and bookpla...</td></tr></table> 11.0 45151434 starting 1 45151434 11.00 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9324/7836/01062012_058_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Chicken Every Sunday My Life with Mother's Boarders http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Chicken-Every-Sunday-My-Life-with-Mother-s-Boarders/45151217 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Chicken-Every-Sunday-My-Life-with-Mother-s-Boarders/45151217"><img alt="01062012_061_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9324/4773/01062012_061_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $3.85<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This hardback book, published by Whittlesey House, has an olive green cover with a small drawing in the lower right corner.  Very mild shelf wear there is a bookplate inside the front cover with the previous owner's name inside.  Pages are t...</td></tr></table> 3.85 45151217 starting 1 45151217 3.85 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9324/4773/01062012_061_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Advise and Consent A Novel of American Politics http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Advise-and-Consent-A-Novel-of-American-Politics/45151097 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Advise-and-Consent-A-Novel-of-American-Politics/45151097"><img alt="01062012_065_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9324/2604/01062012_065_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Published by Doubleday, this Hardcover with Dust Jacket shows the book in Very Good condition while the DJ shows mild bumping and chipping on the upper front cover. Pages are browning but are clean and tight. LOC 599137 Book of the Month Cl...</td></tr></table> 10.0 45151097 starting 1 45151097 10.00 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9324/2604/01062012_065_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Stories Near and Far William J Locke http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Stories-Near-and-Far-William-J-Locke/45150985 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Stories-Near-and-Far-William-J-Locke/45150985"><img alt="01062012_064_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9324/1157/01062012_064_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $29.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This hardback in a red cover was published by Dodd, Mead, amp Company. It does not have a dust jacket. Binding is tight pages are browning due to age. There is very minor edgewear. Inside the front cover is the former owners name and a boo...</td></tr></table> 29.99 45150985 starting 1 45150985 29.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9324/1157/01062012_064_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible O'Henry Memorial Award Prize Stories of 1945 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/O-Henry-Memorial-Award-Prize-Stories-of-1945/45060120 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/O-Henry-Memorial-Award-Prize-Stories-of-1945/45060120"><img alt="01062012_069_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9288/3376/01062012_069_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $4.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Dark Green colored hardcover without dust jacket.    Very mild edgewear and bumping. Pages are tanning with age but are tight and clean   Doubleday and Company Inc  1946   Selected and edited by Herschel Brickell   O'Henry Memor...</td></tr></table> 4.0 45060120 starting 1 45060120 4.00 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9288/3376/01062012_069_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible In The Wet Nevil Shute Ballantine Books U5004 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/In-The-Wet-Nevil-Shute-Ballantine-Books-U5004/45019491 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/In-The-Wet-Nevil-Shute-Ballantine-Books-U5004/45019491"><img alt="015_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9256/8080/015_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Ballantine Books edition U5004 slight creasing on spine Pages are tight and clean Library of Congress 525216 Published by arrangement with William Morrow Georgie, a dying man who is part Aborigine, smokes opium to ease his pain. The st...</td></tr></table> 7.99 45019491 starting 1 45019491 7.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9256/8080/015_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Pastoral Nevil Shute Ballantine Books X757 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Pastoral-Nevil-Shute-Ballantine-Books-X757/45019471 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Pastoral-Nevil-Shute-Ballantine-Books-X757/45019471"><img alt="011_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9256/7452/011_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $7.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Ballantine Books edition x757 William Morrow copy in 1944 this copy has no publication date listed Like New condition with tight binding, barely discernible edgewear 19401959 Wartime Fiction Romance Wartime Nevil Shute</td></tr></table> 7.99 45019471 starting 1 45019471 7.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9256/7452/011_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books So Disdained Nevil Shute Ballantine Book 71142 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/So-Disdained-Nevil-Shute-Ballantine-Book-71142/45019364 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/So-Disdained-Nevil-Shute-Ballantine-Book-71142/45019364"><img alt="008_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9256/7076/008_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> Ballantine edition 71142 First American Printing August 1968 slight cocking on spine Pages are tight and clean 19601979 Espionage treason Nevil Shute</td></tr></table> 10.99 45019364 starting 1 45019364 10.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9256/7076/008_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Pure As The Lily Catherine Cookson http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Pure-As-The-Lily-Catherine-Cookson/45019204 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Pure-As-The-Lily-Catherine-Cookson/45019204"><img alt="028_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9256/4237/028_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.49<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This is the Book Club Edition published by BobbsMerrill. The book itself is in Very Good condiiton previous owners name is inside front fly leaf. Dust Jacket is in good condiiton with minor bumping and edgewear. The back of the cover shows ...</td></tr></table> 5.49 45019204 starting 1 45019204 5.49 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9256/4237/028_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible Marazan Nevil Shute Ballantine Books 02Q88 http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Marazan-Nevil-Shute-Ballantine-Books-02Q88/44998282 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Marazan-Nevil-Shute-Ballantine-Books-02Q88/44998282"><img alt="010_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9234/7971/010_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This is the Ballantine Books softcover edition of this great Nevil Shute book. 02088x There is a very slight crease on the spine otherwise book is like new. First Ballantine printing After pilot Philip Stenning is involved in a nearfata...</td></tr></table> 6.99 44998282 starting 1 44998282 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9234/7971/010_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Kindling Nevil Shute Lancer Larger Type No-Glare Paper http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Kindling-Nevil-Shute-Lancer-Larger-Type-No-Glare-Paper/44998229 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Kindling-Nevil-Shute-Lancer-Larger-Type-No-Glare-Paper/44998229"><img alt="021_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9234/7295/021_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $9.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This softcover book by the author of On The Beach is in Very Good condiiton. It does not show spine creasing or even mild rubbing or edgewear. Nice clean crisp copy. Lancer EZ Read Larger Type NoGlare Paper 74884 Nevil Shute Lan...</td></tr></table> 9.99 44998229 starting 1 44998229 9.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9234/7295/021_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Great Mouthpiece A Life Story of William J Fallon http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Great-Mouthpiece-A-Life-Story-of-William-J-Fallon/44998129 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Great-Mouthpiece-A-Life-Story-of-William-J-Fallon/44998129"><img alt="024_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9234/5749/024_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $10.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Softcover edition is published by Bantam  S2471.  The book shows mild rubbing the spine shows mild creasing and  bumping on the heel.  Pages are browning with age but are clean and tight. Gene Fowler 19401959 William J Fallon C...</td></tr></table> 10.99 44998129 starting 1 44998129 10.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9234/5749/024_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible The Brothers H.G. Wells http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Brothers-H-G-Wells/44997632 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Brothers-H-G-Wells/44997632"><img alt="034_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9233/9103/034_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $29.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This book presents beautifully It has a red background with black insets and gold colored lettering.Viking Press By the well known author, H.G. Wells there is no dust jacket and only blemish is a slight bump on the upper right of the front ...</td></tr></table> 29.99 44997632 starting 1 44997632 29.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9233/9103/034_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books Heart Throbs (Contributed by 50,000 people) http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Heart-Throbs-Contributed-by-50-000-people-/44996989 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/Heart-Throbs-Contributed-by-50-000-people-/44996989"><img alt="038_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9232/8409/038_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> Published by Grosset and Dunlap, this is the compilation of articles received by National Magazine in 1904. the book shows minor rubbing and fading. The pages are tight and clean with minor tanning due to age. There is no dust jacket. In the ...</td></tr></table> 5.0 44996989 starting 1 44996989 5.00 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9232/8409/038_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible A Tree Grows in Brooklyn Betty Smith http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/A-Tree-Grows-in-Brooklyn-Betty-Smith/44996801 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/A-Tree-Grows-in-Brooklyn-Betty-Smith/44996801"><img alt="042_thumb155_crop" src="http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9232/4491/042_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $18.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Fiction Books<br /> This is a dark green hardcover without a dust jacket. The spine has a black inset with title in gold colored letters. Very mild shelf wear and previous owners name inside front cover with a bookplate are all that mar this book. Nice clean c...</td></tr></table> 18.99 44996801 starting 1 44996801 18.99 http://s3.amazonaws.com/bonanzleimages/afu/images/9232/4491/042_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Fiction Books The Song of the Frog http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Song-of-the-Frog/44988836 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/The-Song-of-the-Frog/44988836"><img alt="New_site_003_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9221/4169/new_site_003_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $6.99<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This hardbook appears unread. The cover is dark blue with the title in gilded letters. BobbsMerrill Company Inc  1950 Rodger Taylor 19401959</td></tr></table> 6.99 44988836 starting 1 44988836 6.99 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9221/4169/new_site_003_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible John Brown's Cousin http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/John-Brown-s-Cousin/44988636 <table><tr><td><a href="http://www.bonanzamarket.co.uk/listings/John-Brown-s-Cousin/44988636"><img alt="New_site_001_thumb155_crop" src="http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9221/1334/new_site_001_thumb155_crop.JPG" /></a></td><td><b>Price:</b> $5.00<br /><b>Category:</b> Antiquarian & Collectible<br /> This hardcover book was published by The Book League of America. Jane Hutchens It is in Very Good condition does not have Dust Jacket. We are a nonsmoking home. 19401959 </td></tr></table> 5.0 44988636 starting 1 44988636 5.00 http://bonanzleimages.s3.amazonaws.com/afu/images/9221/1334/new_site_001_thumb155_crop.JPG 1 Antiquarian & Collectible