RiteAV's 3M 8 Strand OS2, Singlemode MPO Female to LC Simplex Fiber Optic Fan-out Cable is an ideal solution for your High Density Network Environment. It saves space by reducing cable management, when connecting from Multi-Fiber to Single-Fiber Out, without the use of patch panels or trunk cables. The fan-out features a 3.0mm, LSZH jacket and is also available in 12, 24, 48 Fiber and different lengths. It can also be produced with a MPO Male and different Single-Fiber Connector Ends, like SC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and Mini-LC and in Duplex Channeling. We can customize the fan-out to meet any solution.

Designed for use in High Density Data Center Environments

Saves space and reduces cable management

Direct Connect without the use of patch panels or trunks

Ideal for Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Data Center Applications

Supports Various Connections from Multi-Fiber to Single Fiber