Rendered at 22:07:12 07/16/19
Seller discounts available! Show Hide
Save 10% on orders over $100.00 from this seller
  57
  57
Free Shipping

Agave ferdinand regis King of Agaves Tricuspid Terminal Spines

$13.81 - $15.79
$13.95

Don't miss out on this item!

There are only 3 left in stock.

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Mon, Jul 22nd. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Payment options

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Mon, Jul 22nd. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Payment options

Item traits

Category:

Cacti & Succulents

Quantity Available:

3 in stock

Condition:

Used

Brand:

Cactus

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Type:

Succulent

Sunlight:

Full Sun

Climate:

Dry

Foliage:

Evergreen

Soil Type:

Sand

USDA Hardiness Zone:

9 (20 to 30 °F)

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Genus:

Agave

Plant Form:

Plant

Plant Category:

Cactus and Succulents

Plant Name:

AGAVE ferdinand regis

Plant Format:

bare root

Common Name:

King Ferdinand Agave

Season of Interest:

any

Listing details

Seller policies:

View seller policies

Shipping discount:

Seller pays shipping for this item.

Price discount:

10% off w/ $100.00 spent

Posted for sale:

July 5

Item number:

734581355

Item description

Agave ferdinand regis is closely related to A.victoria reginae, but has some distinct differences. It has thick black terminal spines; Victoria usually has one thin needle like terminal spine. Ferdinand usually has wider leaves with wide dull white lines painted on the back side of each leaf. Its a very tough, though elegant plant that can grow to 32 inches (96cm) wide, but stays low to the ground. It is hardy to 10 degrees F. You are bidding on the plant shown. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping. If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping. Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root. We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA). Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617 Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery. 60 hour heat packs now available here.