Rendered at 22:14:24 07/16/19
Seller discounts available! Show Hide
Save 10% on orders over $100.00 from this seller
S l1600
S l1600
Free Shipping

Agave sebastiana Blue Leaves Giant Baja Succulent Plant

$14.80
$14.95

Don't miss out on this item!

There is only 1 left in stock.

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Mon, Jul 22nd. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Payment options

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Mon, Jul 22nd. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Payment options

Item traits

Category:

Cacti & Succulents

Quantity Available:

Only one in stock, order soon

Condition:

Used

Color:

Blue

UPC:

Does not apply

Brand:

Cactus

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Type:

Succulent

Sunlight:

Full Sun

Climate:

Dry

Foliage:

Evergreen

Soil Type:

Loam

Season of Interest:

Spring

USDA Hardiness Zone:

9 (20 to 30 °F)

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Genus:

Agave

Plant Form:

Plant

Aspect:

any

Plant Category:

Cactus & Succulents

Plant Name:

Agave sebastiana

Plant Format:

bare root

Common Name:

Sebadtian's Agave

Listing details

Seller policies:

View seller policies

Shipping discount:

Seller pays shipping for this item.

Price discount:

10% off w/ $100.00 spent

Posted for sale:

July 7

Item number:

735220141

Item description

Agave sebastiana is a rare non-offsetting succulent plant from a Baja Mexico. The leaves are very pliable but tough in most environments. The single blue leaved rosette can attain a width of one meter or more. You are bidding on the the plant pictured. Item will be shipped bare root. Please read our FAQ. If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping. Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root. Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617 The recent freezing weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery. 60 hour heat packs now available here.