Rendered at 22:30:52 07/16/19
Seller discounts available! Show Hide
Save 10% on orders over $100.00 from this seller
Utahensis kaibabensis89a
Utahensis kaibabensis89a
Free Shipping

Agave utahensis v. kaibabensis North Rim Grand Canyon Cold Hardy Succulent 89

$11.95

Don't miss out on this item!

There are only 2 left in stock.

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Mon, Jul 22nd. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Catalog info

Payment options

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Mon, Jul 22nd. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Catalog info

Payment options

Item traits

Category:

Cacti & Succulents

Quantity Available:

2 in stock

Condition:

Live plant

Color:

Gray

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Type:

Succulent

Sunlight:

Partial Shade

Climate:

Dry

Foliage:

Evergreen

Soil Type:

Sand

USDA Hardiness Zone:

8 (10 to 20 °F)

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Plant Category:

Cactus & Succulents

Plant Format:

bare root

Genus:

Agave

Plant Form:

Plant

Common Name:

Utah Agave

Brand:

Cactusbylin

Plant Name:

Agve utahensis kaibabensis

Listing details

Seller policies:

View seller policies

Shipping discount:

Seller pays shipping for this item.

Price discount:

10% off w/ $100.00 spent

Posted for sale:

More than a week ago

Item number:

482004439

Item description

Agave utahensis v. kaibabensis is a small succulent plant from the cliffs of the North Rim of the Grand Canyon. It has thick green blue leaves and freely offsets to form a large mount of rosettes. It is slow growing and cold hardy to at least zero degrees F. You are bidding on the the plant size pictured. Item will be shipped bare root. Please read our FAQ.