Rendered at 22:05:22 07/16/19
Seller discounts available! Show Hide
Save 10% on orders over $100.00 from this seller
  1
  1

Agave zebra Columnar Silver Rosette Succulent Two Plants 321

$24.70
$24.95

Don't miss out on this item!

There is only 1 left in stock.

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Fri, Jul 26th. Details
Calculated by FedEx in US.

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Payment options

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Fri, Jul 26th. Details
Calculated by FedEx in US.

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Payment options

Item traits

Category:

Cacti & Succulents

Quantity Available:

Only one in stock, order soon

Condition:

Used

Color:

Silver

Brand:

Cactus

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Type:

Succulent

Sunlight:

Full Sun

Climate:

Dry

Foliage:

Evergreen

Soil Type:

Loam

Season of Interest:

Spring

USDA Hardiness Zone:

9 (20 to 30 °F)

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Genus:

Agave

Plant Form:

Plant

Aspect:

any

Plant Category:

Cactus & Succulents

Plant Name:

Agave zebra

Plant Format:

bare root

Common Name:

Zebra Agave

Listing details

Seller policies:

View seller policies

Shipping discount:

Shipping weights of all items added together for savings.

Price discount:

10% off w/ $100.00 spent

Posted for sale:

July 7

Item number:

735235037

Item description

Agave zebra an offsetting succulent plant with large indented marginal teeth. The leaves are very upright and silver in color. The rosettes grow in a column shape, getting wider as they grow older. You are bidding on the plant pictured. Item will be shipped bare root. Please read our FAQ. If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping. Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root. Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617 The recent freezing weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery. 60 hour heat packs now available here.