Rendered at 22:05:45 07/16/19
Seller discounts available! Show Hide
Save 10% on orders over $100.00 from this seller
  57
  57

Aloe ferox Trunk Succulent Plant Tall Stalks of Orange Flowers in Winter 23

$21.73
$21.95

Don't miss out on this item!

There is only 1 left in stock.

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Fri, Jul 26th. Details
Calculated by FedEx in US.

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Catalog info

Payment options

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Fri, Jul 26th. Details
Calculated by FedEx in US.

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Catalog info

Payment options

Item traits

Category:

Cacti & Succulents

Quantity Available:

Only one in stock, order soon

Condition:

Used

Color:

Orange

Brand:

Cactus

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Type:

Succulent

Sunlight:

Full Sun

Climate:

Dry

Foliage:

Evergreen

Soil Type:

Sand

Season of Interest:

Spring

USDA Hardiness Zone:

11 (40 to 50 °F)

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Plant Category:

Cactus & Succulents

Plant Format:

Bare Root

Plant+Name:

Aloe ferox

Genus:

Aloe

Plant Form:

Plant

Aspect:

any

Common Name:

Cape Aloe

Plant Characteristic:

Edible/Flowering

Listing details

Seller policies:

View seller policies

Shipping discount:

Shipping weights of all items added together for savings.

Price discount:

10% off w/ $100.00 spent

Posted for sale:

More than a week ago

Item number:

581446976

Item description

Aloe ferox. Aloe is a very popular genus of succulent with over 300 species occurring naturally in Africa, Madagascar, and Arabia. You can find Aloe species from grass like succulents to large trees. They come in just about every shape and form. Most Aloes also will take little frost if any. Many Aloes such as A. vera, A. ferox are very common in the trade. However, some independent growers take on the challenge of growing rare and unusual Aloes from birth. These aloes are very uncommon and should be interesting experiments for the succulent plant collector. You are bidding on the plant pictured. Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store. If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store that is NOT already offered at free shipping, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping. Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root. We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA). Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617 The recent freezing weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery. 60 hour heat packs now available here. Please check the weather before ordering. Freezing weather may delay shipment or cause damage before arrival.