Rendered at 22:29:29 07/16/19
Seller discounts available! Show Hide
Save 10% on orders over $100.00 from this seller
S l1600
S l1600

Aloe zebra Striped Layer Leaves 67

$12.33
$12.45

Don't miss out on this item!

There is only 1 left in stock.

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Ships in 7 business days Details
See item description

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Catalog info

Payment options

Top-Rated Seller

Shipping options

Ships in 7 business days Details
See item description

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Purchase protection

Catalog info

Payment options

Item traits

Category:

Cacti & Succulents

Quantity Available:

Only one in stock, order soon

Condition:

Used

Brand:

Cactus

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Type:

Succulent

Sunlight:

Full Sun

Climate:

Dry

Foliage:

Evergreen

Soil Type:

Sand

Season of Interest:

Spring

USDA Hardiness Zone:

10 (30 to 40 °F)

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Aspect:

South-facing

Genus:

Aloe

Plant Characteristic:

Flowering

Plant Form:

Plant

Common Name:

Zebra Aloe

Listing details

Seller policies:

View seller policies

Shipping discount:

Shipping weights of all items added together for savings.

Price discount:

10% off w/ $100.00 spent

Posted for sale:

More than a week ago

Item number:

649985019

Item description

Aloe zebra has thick wedge shaped striped leaves. It produces great spikes of orange flowers. You are bidding on the plant pictured below. Protect from frost. Please read our FAQ in our cactusbylin store. If you select more than one item from our cactusbylin store, please request or wait for a combined invoice before paying. Your total shipping cost will be much lower. Please read our FAQ for more information on combined shipping. Unless otherwise noted in the description above, all live plants are shipped without soil and pot, also known as bare root. We can only ship live plants to the United States of America (USA). Registered Nevada Nursery Stock Dealer License: 9617 Severe weather may cause a delay in your shipment and delivery.