Rendered at 04:58:39 09/21/19
Seller discounts available! Show Hide
Save 10% on orders over $100.00 from this seller
S l1600
S l1600
Free Shipping

Chamaecereus Different Forms Cactus Red Flowers

$9.95

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Thu, Sep 26th. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Thu, Sep 26th. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Item traits

Category:

Cacti & Succulents

Quantity Available:

5 in stock

Condition:

Used

Color:

Red

Plant Category:

Cactus & Succulents

Brand:

Cactus

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Type:

Cacti

Sunlight:

Full Sun

Climate:

Dry

Soil Type:

Sand

Season of Interest:

Spring

USDA Hardiness Zone:

9 (20 to 30 °F)

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Plant Characteristic:

Dwarf

Plant Form:

Plant

Flower Duration:

1-2 Weeks

Aspect:

any

Genus:

Chamaecereus

Foliage:

none

Common Name:

Peanut Cactus

Plant Name:

Chamaecereus silvestrii

Plant Format:

Bare Root

Listing details

Seller policies:

View seller policies

Shipping discount:

Seller pays shipping for this item.

Price discount:

10% off w/ $100.00 spent

Posted for sale:

August 31

Item number:

756531658

Item description