Rendered at 04:53:35 09/21/19
Seller discounts available! Show Hide
Save 10% on orders over $100.00 from this seller
  57
  57
Free Shipping

Cylindropuntia versicolor Deep Red Flowers Cholla Cactus 1 Section

$9.89

Don't miss out on this item!

There is only 1 left in stock.

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Thu, Sep 26th. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Thu, Sep 26th. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Item traits

Category:

Cacti & Succulents

Quantity Available:

Only one in stock, order soon

Condition:

Used

Color:

Red

Brand:

Cactus

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Type:

Cacti

Sunlight:

Full Sun

Climate:

Dry

Soil Type:

Sand

Season of Interest:

Spring

USDA Hardiness Zone:

8 (10 to 20 °F)

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Aspect:

South-facing

Genus:

Opuntia

Plant Characteristic:

Flowering

Plant Form:

Cutting/Leaf

Plant Category:

Cactus & Succulents

Plant Name:

Cylindropuntia versicolor

Plant Format:

bare Root

Foliage:

n/a

Common Name:

Staghorn Cholla

Listing details

Seller policies:

View seller policies

Shipping discount:

Seller pays shipping for this item.

Price discount:

10% off w/ $100.00 spent

Posted for sale:

August 22

Item number:

752671428

Item description