Rendered at 14:35:28 09/17/19
Seller discounts available! Show Hide
Save 10% on orders over $100.00 from this seller
S l1600
S l1600
Free Shipping

Mammillaria elongata Copper King Cylinder Crest Cristata Cactus 156

$12.37
$12.49

Don't miss out on this item!

There is only 1 left in stock.

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Mon, Sep 23rd. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Catalog info

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Mon, Sep 23rd. Details
FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Catalog info

Item traits

Category:

Cacti & Succulents

Quantity Available:

Only one in stock, order soon

Condition:

Used

Brand:

Cactus

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Type:

Cacti

Sunlight:

Full Sun

Climate:

Dry

Soil Type:

Sand

Season of Interest:

Spring

USDA Hardiness Zone:

10 (30 to 40 °F)

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Genus:

Mammillaria

Plant Characteristic:

Flowering

Plant Form:

Plant

Aspect:

any

Plant Category:

Cactus & Succulents

Plant Name:

Mammillaria

Plant Format:

bare root

Foliage:

none

Common Name:

Pin Cushion Cactus

Listing details

Seller policies:

View seller policies

Shipping discount:

Seller pays shipping for this item.

Price discount:

10% off w/ $100.00 spent

Posted for sale:

More than a week ago

Item number:

656064798

Item description

Product reviews for "Cactusbylin2 Plant"

  57 thumbtall

Pygmaeocereus bieblii Rare Multi-Head Miniature Cactus Plant 8

Full star smallFull star smallFull star smallFull star smallFull star small
It's alive it's alive and he is all mine

Very pleased with my new little gem .I had never seen an 8 headed Bieblii and knew the little creature had to come live with me.just as described in the sales section but essays better couldn't be happier

Purchased Cactusbylin2 Plant on Bonanza
S l1600 thumbtall

Opuntia fragilis Northern States Cold Hardy Nugget Cactus 1 Nugget

Full star smallFull star smallFull star smallFull star smallFull star small
Roots

Thanks, for information the plant rooted in about 17 days.

Purchased Cactusbylin2 Plant on Bonanza