Rendered at 18:13:00 09/16/19
Seller discounts available! Show Hide
Save 10% on orders over $100.00 from this seller
S l1600
S l1600

Opuntia polyacantha Cold Hardy Cactus

$12.82

Don't miss out on this item!

There is only 1 left in stock.

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Thu, Sep 26th. Details
Calculated by FedEx in US.

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Shipping options

Estimated to arrive by Thu, Sep 26th. Details
Calculated by FedEx in US.

Offer policy

OBO - Seller accepts offers on this item. Details

Return policy

None: All purchases final

Item traits

Category:

Cacti & Succulents

Quantity Available:

Only one in stock, order soon

Condition:

Used

Brand:

Cactus

Country/Region of Manufacture:

United States

Plant Type:

Cacti

Sunlight:

Full Sun

Climate:

Cold

Soil Type:

Sand

Season of Interest:

Spring

USDA Hardiness Zone:

9 (20 to 30 °F)

Watering:

Light

Soil pH:

Neutral

Genus:

Opuntia

Common Name:

Prickly Pear

Plant Characteristic:

Flowering

Plant Form:

Cutting/Leaf

Plant Category:

Cactus & Succulents

Plant Name:

Opuntia polyacantha

Plant Format:

bare Root

Foliage:

none

Listing details

Seller policies:

View seller policies

Shipping discount:

Shipping weights of all items added together for savings.

Price discount:

10% off w/ $100.00 spent

Posted for sale:

More than a week ago

Item number:

729740925

Item description